New Zimian War League: Difference between revisions
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://novumengland.proboards.com/thread/604/blaecsc-mrls N.E.W Blaecscúr] || 2 | | [http://novumengland.proboards.com/thread/604/blaecsc-mrls N.E.W Blaecscúr] || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| ESB [[Horjin AFV]] || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]] || 40 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raven IV Model]] || 2 | | [[Raven IV Model]] || 2 |
Revision as of 22:36, 27 May 2017
The New Zimian War League is the military of the Realm of Passio-Corum. At any given time the War League oversees the employment and training of at least one million of the nation's citizens, who receive additional stipends for their commitment to defending the nation's borders.
Politics
The New Zimian War League is led by the Commander of the New Zimian War League, who manages the military on behalf of the Crown of Passio-Corum.
Ongoing Activity
Sponsored Militias
Sponsored militias are foreign military forces which exist outside of the direct control of the New Zimian War League, but which enjoy access to the same military technologies as the War League, and which may appeal to the War League for certain types of support and training.
Date | Headline | Subject | Summary | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34.92 PSSC | National Salvation Front (Hammish Civil War) | Western Keltia | The National Salvation Front leads the Hammish resistance forces against the tyranny of the nation's military dictator.
Overview of Task Force
|
History
Since its establishment in the 760s WG, the New Zimian War League has played a direct role in a number of conflicts and peacekeeping operations. Major conflicts in which the War League has played a role include the following.
- Conquest of Port Brent
- Gamesman Wars
- First Pirate Wars
- Soekarnograd Uprisings
- Second Pirate Wars
- Occupation of Talenore
- Passasian Border Wars
The New Zimian War League has furthermore played an indirect role in conflicts including the following:
Active: | 763 WG - Present |
Allegiance: | Passio-Corum |
Personnel: |
|
| |
Type: | Navy |
Size: |
|
Nickname: | None yet |
| |
Current Commander: | Commander of the New Zimian War League |
The Navy of the New Zimian War League is the oldest and most storied of the War League's branches. First established in the mid-760's, the navy has played a central role in the nation's rapid expansion around the Sea of Storms.
35.33 PSSC
Grand Fleet
The Grand Fleet represents the totality of the Navy of the New Zimian War League.
The Grand Fleet is divided into several Grand Flotillas, or Flotillas' which are groups of ships representing "sponsors," or investors in the Shirley Stock Fund. For all intents and purposes, such titles are largely symbolic; the ships contained within a given flotilla may not actually be grouped together in combat fleets.
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 1 |
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 4 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 24 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 8 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 3 |
Northman Class Corvette | 8 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 4 |
Elwynn Class Corvette | 2 |
Ozymandias Dreadnought Class | 0 |
Kattei-class battleship | 1 |
Blackrock-class carrier | 0 |
Magigarp-class frigate | 2 |
Sheng-class cruiser | 6 |
Grand Flotilla of the Council of Courts
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 0 |
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 1 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 3 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 1 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 0 |
Northman Class Corvette | 1 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 1 |
Elwynn Class Corvette | 2 |
Ozymandias Dreadnought Class | 0 |
Kattei-class battleship | 1 |
Blackrock-class carrier | 0 |
Magigarp-class frigate | 2 |
Sheng-class cruiser | 6 |
Grand Flotilla of the New Zimian War League
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 1 |
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 1 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 5 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 2 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 3 |
Northman Class Corvette | 2 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 1 |
Flotilla of the Kingdom of New Zimia
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 0 |
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 1 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 7 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 3 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 0 |
Northman Class Corvette | 3 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 1 |
Flotilla of the Wallis Islands
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 0 |
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 1 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 6 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 2 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 0 |
Northman Class Corvette | 2 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 1 |
Flotilla of Outer Corum
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 0 |
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 0 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 1 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 0 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 0 |
Northman Class Corvette | 0 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 0 |
Flotilla of the North Antarctic
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 0 |
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 0 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 1 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 0 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 0 |
Northman Class Corvette | 0 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 0 |
Flotilla of the Eastern Eura Trade Association
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 0 |
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 0 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 1 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 0 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 0 |
Northman Class Corvette | 0 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 0 |
Flotilla of Western Keltia
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 0 |
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 0 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 0 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 0 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 0 |
Northman Class Corvette | 0 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 0 |
Flotilla of Alphaville
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 0 |
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 0 |
Indigo Class Gunboat | 0 |
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 0 |
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 0 |
Northman Class Corvette | 0 |
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 0 |
Army of the New Zimian War League
Active: | 29.30 [PSSC] - Present |
Allegiance: | Passio-Corum |
Personnel: |
|
| |
Type: | Army |
Size: |
|
Nickname: | None yet |
| |
Current Commander: | Commander of the New Zimian War League |
The Army of the New Zimian War League is among the best organized, technologically developed fighting forces in the world. First established in the mid-760's, the army has played a vital role in several conflicts throughout the nation's history.
Army Composition
35.33 PSSC
Grand Army
The Grand Army represents the totality of the Army of the New Zimian War League.
The Grand Army is divided into several Grand Divisions, or Divisions which are groups of soldiers and arms representing "sponsors," or investors in the Shirley Stock Fund. Like their naval analogues, the units contained within a given "Grand Division" may not actually be grouped together in combat regiments.
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 355,992 |
Commandos | 333,461 |
P62 Rifle | 93,333 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 70,000 |
P62 Commando | 60,870 |
P62 Covert | 56,001 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 140,000 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 35,000 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 143 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 280 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 350 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 143 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 200 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 4 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 8 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 34 |
80mm field gun | 9,688 |
N.E.W G36 | 6,000 |
N.E.W BRNEC-20 | 4,091 |
N.E.W SMG5 | 3,750 |
N.E.W Ondrysen Rifle | 3,333 |
Dolstier I (main battle tank) | 44 |
Landfara MOD Series | 8 |
Landfara Grendel | 6 |
N.E.W Blaecscúr | 2 |
ESB Horjin AFV | 32 |
Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 40 |
Jan-van-Gent VII Model | 2 |
LAC Buladocga | 2 |
M15 Adrian helmet | 62,000 |
Bik mine | 167 |
AS-2 heavy mortar | 571 |
FAS rifle | 10,526 |
Noval-33 pistol | 13,333 |
GN40 assault rifle | 16,667 |
Grand Division of the Council of Courts
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 94,952 |
Commandos | 82,285 |
P62 Rifle | 13,013 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 9,760 |
P62 Commando | 8,487 |
P62 Covert | 7,808 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 19,520 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 4,880 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 20 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 39 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 49 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 20 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 28 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 1 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 1 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 5 |
80mm field gun | 9,688 |
N.E.W G36 | 6,000 |
N.E.W BRNEC-20 | 4,091 |
N.E.W SMG5 | 3,750 |
N.E.W Ondrysen Rifle | 3,333 |
Dolstier I (main battle tank) | 44 |
Landfara MOD Series | 8 |
Landfara Grendel | 6 |
N.E.W Blaecscúr | 2 |
ESB Horjin AFV | 32 |
Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 40 |
Raven IV Model | 2 |
Jan-van-Gent VII Model | 2 |
LAC Buladocga | 2 |
M15 Adrian helmet | 62,000 |
Bik mine | 167 |
AS-2 heavy mortar | 571 |
FAS rifle | 10,526 |
Noval-33 pistol | 13,333 |
GN40 assault rifle | 16,667 |
Grand Division of the New Zimian War League
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 69,377 |
Commandos | 66,755 |
P62 Rifle | 21,347 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 16,010 |
P62 Commando | 13,922 |
P62 Covert | 12,808 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 32,020 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 8,005 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 32 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 64 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 80 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 32 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 46 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 1 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 2 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 8 |
Division of the Kingdom of New Zimia
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 82,658 |
Commandos | 79,535 |
P62 Rifle | 25,433 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 19,075 |
P62 Commando | 16,588 |
P62 Covert | 15,260 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 38,150 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 9,537 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 39 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 77 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 95 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 39 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 55 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 1 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 3 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 10 |
Division of the Wallis Islands
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 71,912 |
Commandos | 69,193 |
P62 Rifle | 22,127 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 16,595 |
P62 Commando | 14,430 |
P62 Covert | 13,276 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 33,190 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 8,297 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 33 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 66 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 83 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 33 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 57 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 1 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 2 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 8 |
Division of Outer Corum
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 12,705 |
Commandos | 12,226 |
P62 Rifle | 3,909 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 2,932 |
P62 Commando | 2,550 |
P62 Covert | 2,346 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 5,846 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 1,466 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 6 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 12 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 15 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 6 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 8 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 0 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 0 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 1 |
Division of the North Antarctic
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 7,930 |
Commandos | 7,630 |
P62 Rifle | 2,440 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 1,830 |
P62 Commando | 1,591 |
P62 Covert | 1,464 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 3,660 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 915 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 4 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 7 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 9 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 4 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 5 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 0 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 0 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 1 |
Division of the Eastern Eura Trade Association
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 7,679 |
Commandos | 7,389 |
P62 Rifle | 2,363 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 1,772 |
P62 Commando | 1,541 |
P62 Covert | 1,418 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 3,544 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 886 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 4 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 7 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 9 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 4 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 5 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 0 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 0 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 1 |
Division of West Keltia
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 5,373 |
Commandos | 5,170 |
P62 Rifle | 1,653 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 1,240 |
P62 Commando | 1,078 |
P62 Covert | 992 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 2,480 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 620 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 3 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 5 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 6 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 3 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 4 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 0 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 0 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 0 |
Division of Tanah-Baru
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 3,406 |
Commandos | 3,277 |
P62 Rifle | 1,048 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 786 |
P62 Commando | 683 |
P62 Covert | 629 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 1,572 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 393 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 2 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 3 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 4 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 4 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 2 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 0 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 0 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 0 |
Division of Alphaville
Unit Type | # in Service |
---|---|
Soldiers | 2,535 |
Commandos | 3,540 |
P62 Rifle | 780 |
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 585 |
P62 Commando | 509 |
P62 Covert | 486 |
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 1,170 |
P29 Sniper Rifle | 293 |
Simia Class Battle Tank | 1 |
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 2 |
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 3 |
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 2 |
Empire Class Light Tank | 2 |
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 0 |
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 0 |
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 0 |