Mornari Averna: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
! Agg. | ! Agg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2017–18 AEFA | |[[2017–18 AEFA Cup|2017–18]] | ||
|[[AEFA | |[[AEFA Cup]] | ||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#First qualifying round|1Q]] | |[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#First qualifying round|1Q]] | ||
|[[File:Neo patrova flag.png|26px|border|Neo Patrova]] [[Stars and Stripes FC]] | |[[File:Neo patrova flag.png|26px|border|Neo Patrova]] [[Stars and Stripes FC]] | ||
|align=center|2–0 | |align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB|2–0 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center bgcolor=#FFFFB |2-2 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center bgcolor=#BBF3BB |4-2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup|2017–18]] | |||
|[[AEFA Cup]] | |||
|[[2017–18 AEFA Cup#Second qualifying round|2Q]] | |||
| | |||
|align=center bgcolor= | | |||
|align=center bgcolor= | | |||
|align=center bgcolor= | | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Football teams]] | [[category:Football teams]] |
Revision as of 14:06, 20 September 2017
Logo | |
Full name | Fudbalski Klub Mornari Averna |
---|---|
Nickname(s) | Mornari |
Founded | 2016 |
Ground |
Port Stadium (capacity: 43,065) |
Manager | Goran Pavic |
League | Corian SuperLiga |
2016–17 | 2nd |
Kit | |
Mornari Averna is a Corian football club from Averna.
Players
First team squad
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
|
Coaching history
Season | Coach |
---|---|
2016-17 | Goran Pavic |
Mornari Averna in AEFA competitions
Season | Competition | Round | Opponent | Home | Away | Agg. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017–18 | AEFA Cup | 1Q | Stars and Stripes FC | 2–0 | 2-2 | 4-2 |
2017–18 | AEFA Cup | 2Q |