List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of | As of 7 September 2023, a total of 27 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 20 million or higher, with six of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions; therefore equalling 33 transfers on this list. | ||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Cristiano Ramirez}} | |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Cristiano Ramirez}} | ||
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} | |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff United}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | ||
|Cr 30 | |Cr 30 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|15 | |rowspan="2"|15 | ||
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Bradley Russell}} | |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Bradley Russell}} | ||
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | ||
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor FC}} | |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Dragonmoor FC}} | ||
|Cr 27 | |Cr 27 | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Anthony Boretto}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 27{{Cref2|C}} | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |||
|Cr 26.5 | |||
|2023 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff City}} | |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff City}} | ||
|Cr 26 | |Cr 26 | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | ||
Line 136: | Line 149: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|20 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 162: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Floria||old|name=Cristiano Ramirez}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old|name=Barkham FC}} | |||
|Cr 25 | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 156: | Line 175: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|24 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | ||
Line 169: | Line 188: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|26 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 201: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Roland Théard}} | |{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Roland Théard}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} | |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff United}} | ||
|Cr 21 | |Cr 21 | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"|29 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
Line 225: | Line 244: | ||
{{Cnote2|A|Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.}} | {{Cnote2|A|Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.}} | ||
{{Cnote2|B|Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.}} | {{Cnote2|B|Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.}} | ||
{{Cnote2|C|Cr 24.5 million initial fee, plus Cr 2.5 million in additional bonuses.}} | |||
{{Cnote2 End}} | {{Cnote2 End}} | ||
[[Category:Football]] | [[Category:Football]] | ||
[[Category:Football transfers|#]] | [[Category:Football transfers|#]] |
Latest revision as of 23:27, 27 December 2023
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 20 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 7 September 2023, a total of 27 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 20 million or higher, with six of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions; therefore equalling 33 transfers on this list.