List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of | As of 31 January 2020, a total of 75 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with seven of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 84 transfers on this list. | ||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|18 | |rowspan="2"|18 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |{{team flag|Freeland|name=Robert Laskowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Freeland|name=FC Polonia Viten}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 22.5 | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|20 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|24 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 188: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Tom Ward}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Tom Ward}} | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | ||
Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|27 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 221: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jær Van Kotrisbond}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Jær Van Kotrisbond}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | ||
Line 222: | Line 228: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6"| | |rowspan="6"|33 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
Line 266: | Line 272: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
Line 273: | Line 279: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|40 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
Line 286: | Line 292: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|42 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | ||
Line 299: | Line 305: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
Line 306: | Line 312: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | ||
Line 313: | Line 319: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|46 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 338: | Line 344: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
Line 345: | Line 351: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="9"| | |rowspan="9"|51 | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 400: | Line 406: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|60 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 413: | Line 419: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|62 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
Line 432: | Line 438: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |65 | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
Line 439: | Line 445: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
Line 446: | Line 452: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="18"| | |rowspan="18"|67 | ||
|{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | |{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} |
Revision as of 12:30, 31 January 2020
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 31 January 2020, a total of 75 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with seven of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 84 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.
d As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
e Official fee undisclosed.
f As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.