King's Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = King's cup logo.png | | image = King's cup logo.png | ||
| pixels = 200px | | pixels = 200px | ||
| country = | | country = {{team flag|Craitland}} | ||
| confed = [[WMFA]] | | confed = [[WMFA]] | ||
| founded = 2003 | | founded = 2003 | ||
| number of teams = 26 | | number of teams = 26 | ||
| champions = [[ | | champions = [[Kealb FC]] | ||
| season = [[ | | season = [[2023 King's Cup|2023]] | ||
| most titles = [[Cherry Trees FC]] ( | | most titles = [[Cherry Trees FC]] (7) | ||
| website = [http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/kingscup.htm King's Cup] | | website = [http://www.freewebs.com/crfa/kingscup.htm King's Cup] | ||
| current = | | current = [[2024 King's Cup]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''King's Cup''' is the premier [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] cup competition in [[Craitland]], run by the [[CrFA]]. The cup involves all professional teams from the three Craitish leagues. The cup is a one-leg knock-out tournament which begins in October and ends in May, with the final being the final fixture of the Craitish football season. From the [[2013 King's Cup|2013 tournament]] onwards, the cup has been contested by all twenty-six Craitish teams. | The '''King's Cup''' is the premier [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] cup competition in [[Craitland]], run by the [[CrFA]]. The cup involves all professional teams from the three Craitish leagues. The cup is a one-leg knock-out tournament which begins in October and ends in May, with the final being the final fixture of the Craitish football season. From the [[2013 King's Cup|2013 tournament]] onwards, the cup has been contested by all twenty-six professional Craitish teams. | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|2014<br>''[[2014 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |2014<br>''[[2014 King's Cup|Details]]'' | ||
|[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | |[[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]] | ||
|'''[[2014 King's Cup#Final|1–0]]''' | |'''[[2014 King's Cup#Final|1–0]]''' {{aet}} | ||
|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |[[Cherry Trees FC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|2017<br>''[[2017 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |2017<br>''[[2017 King's Cup|Details]]'' | ||
|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | ||
|'''[[2017 King's Cup#Final| | |'''[[2017 King's Cup#Final|2–1]]''' | ||
|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | |[[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
|- | |||
|2018<br>''[[2018 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |||
|'''[[2018 King's Cup#Final|3–1]]''' {{aet}} | |||
|[[Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|2019<br>''[[2019 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |||
|'''[[2019 King's Cup#Final|4–0]]''' | |||
|[[CT United FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|2020<br>''[[2020 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |||
|'''[[2020 King's Cup#Final|1–0]]''' | |||
|[[Kealb FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|2021<br>''[[2021 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|[[Eĵars Town FC]] | |||
|'''[[2021 King's Cup#Final|1–0]]''' | |||
|[[Kealb FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|2022<br>''[[2022 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|[[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | |||
|'''[[2022 King's Cup#Final|1–0]]''' | |||
|[[Cherry Trees FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|2023<br>''[[2023 King's Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|[[Kealb FC]] | |||
|'''[[2023 King's Cup#Final|4–0]]''' | |||
|[[Sverige Tiem FC]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{CrFA}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:King's Cup]] | [[Category:King's Cup]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:12, 29 October 2023
Countries | Craitland |
---|---|
Confederation | WMFA |
Founded | 2003 |
Number of teams | 26 |
Current champions |
Kealb FC (2023) |
Most titles | Cherry Trees FC (7) |
Website | King's Cup |
2024 King's Cup |
The King's Cup is the premier football cup competition in Craitland, run by the CrFA. The cup involves all professional teams from the three Craitish leagues. The cup is a one-leg knock-out tournament which begins in October and ends in May, with the final being the final fixture of the Craitish football season. From the 2013 tournament onwards, the cup has been contested by all twenty-six professional Craitish teams.
History
The King's Cup was founded in summer 2003, although the exact date is unknown, and the first tournament kicked-off in January 2004.
Results