FMRL member nations: Difference between revisions
(75 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
*[[Keltian Rugby League|KRL]] – representing the continent of [[Keltia]]. | *[[Keltian Rugby League|KRL]] – representing the continent of [[Keltia]]. | ||
*[[Southern Rugby League|SRL]] – representing the southern hemisphere of [[Micras]]. | *[[Southern Rugby League|SRL]] – representing the southern hemisphere of [[Micras]]. | ||
===Apollonian Rugby League=== | |||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Antakia|rugby league}}{{Cref2|A}} | |||
* | *{{Team flag|Craitland|rugby league}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Floria|rugby league}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Florian Eura|rugby league}} | ||
* | {{Col-3}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Lamantia|rugby league}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|rugby league}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|River Warriors|rugby league}} | ||
* | {{Col-3}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Thracistan|rugby league}}{{Cref2|A}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Victoria|rugby league}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
===Keltian Rugby League=== | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Castilona|rugby league}} | |||
* | *{{Team flag|Highpass|rugby league}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Lusa|rugby league}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}} | ||
* | |||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
*{{team flag|New Sussex|rugby League}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Osktrava|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Passas|rugby league}} | |||
{{col-3}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Sanpantul|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
===Southern Rugby League=== | ===Southern Rugby League=== | ||
* | {{Col-begin}} | ||
* | {{Col-3}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Calbion|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Etourney|rugby league}} | |||
* | {{Col-3}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Hazar|rugby league}}{{Cref2|A}} | |||
* | {{Col-3}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Steerswick|rugby league}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
<small>{{Cnote2 Begin|liststyle=disc}} | |||
{{Cnote2|A|Team will leave the [[FMRL]] following the [[2022 FMRL World Cup]].}} | |||
{{Cnote2 End}}</small> | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===Points system=== | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-2}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!colspan=5|Finishing positions | |||
|- | |||
!width=180 |Pos | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|WC|World Cup}} | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|MG|Micras Games}} | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|4N|Four Nations}} | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|CC|Confederation Cups}} | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFEE66 | |||
|Winner || 500 || 400 || 300 || 200 | |||
|-bgcolor=#DDDDDD | |||
|Runner-up || 400 || 325 || 200 || 150 | |||
|-bgcolor=#E59069 | |||
|Third place || 350 || 250 || 100 || 125 | |||
|- | |||
|Fourth place || 300 || 200 || 50 || 100 | |||
|- | |||
|Repechage round (pre-2018) || 250 || – || – || – | |||
|- | |||
|Quarter-finals (pre-2018) || 200 || – || – || – | |||
|- | |||
|Quarter-finals (2018–) || 150 || – || – || – | |||
|- | |||
|Play-off round (pre-2018) || 150 || – || – || – | |||
|- | |||
|Automatic qualification || 80 || – || – || 60 | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-2}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!colspan=5|Result points | |||
|- | |||
!width=180 |Pos | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|WC|World Cup}} | |||
!width=50 colspan=2|{{Tooltip|MG|Micras Games}} | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|CC|Confederation Cups}} | |||
|- | |||
|Group stage win || 30 ||colspan=2| 30 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|Group stage draw || 15 ||colspan=2| 15 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Qualification win || 20 ||colspan=2| 0 || – | |||
|- | |||
|Qualification draw || 10 ||colspan=2| 0 || – | |||
|- | |||
|Preliminary win || 10 ||colspan=2| 0 || – | |||
|- | |||
|Preliminary draw || 5 ||colspan=2| 0 || – | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=5| | |||
|- | |||
!Test matches ||colspan=2| Win ||colspan=2| Draw | |||
|- | |||
|Test match ||colspan=2| 20 ||colspan=2| 10 | |||
|} | |||
A team's ranking points are calculated from either the highest of: | |||
*Their finishing position points, or | |||
*Their total number of result points | |||
A team may score a maximum of 80 result points from qualification, and a maximum of 60 points from Test matches. | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
===Ranking table=== | |||
<small> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30 |Pos | |||
!width=200 |Nation | |||
!width=60 |{{Tooltip|Conf.|Confederation}}<br>(Rank) | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|WC|World Cup}} | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|MG|Micras Games}} | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|4N|Four Nations}} | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|CC|Confederation Cups}} | |||
!width=50 |{{Tooltip|TM|Test matches}} | |||
!width=60 |Total | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Keltian Rugby League|KRL]] (1) || 500 || 325 || 200 || 200 || {{Tooltip|20|30–16 vs. Florian Republic – 28/04/18}} || '''1,245''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (1) || 350 || 400 || 300 || 125 || {{Tooltip|60|48–0 vs. Nova English Korea – 05/05/18; 30–12 vs. Birgeshir – 09/05/18; 30–20 vs. Mercury – 31/03/2019}} || '''1,235''' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Southern Rugby League|SRL]] (1) || 400 || 200 || 50 || 200 || 0 || '''850''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|4= | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Craitland|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (2) || 80 || 250 || 0 || 150 || {{Tooltip|20|30–16 vs. Kingdom of Coria – 14/10/2018}} || '''500''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Keltian Rugby League|KRL]] (2) || 300 || 30 || 0 || 150 || {{Tooltip|20|18–10 vs. Nova England – 13/10/2018}} || '''500''' | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (3) || 150 || 30 || 100 || 200 || 0 || '''480''' | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Southern Rugby League|SRL]] (2) || 150 || 30 || 0 || 150 || {{Tooltip|20|24–12 vs. Caputia – 20/10/2018}}|| '''350''' | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Keltian Rugby League|KRL]] (3) || 150 || 0 || 0 || 125 || 0 || '''275''' | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (4) || 80 || 30 || 0 || 100 || {{Tooltip|20|25–6 vs. Tellia – 27/10/2018}} || '''230''' | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Nova England|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Keltian Rugby League|KRL]] (4) || 80 || 30 || 0 || 100 || 0 || '''210''' | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Zandarijn|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Southern Rugby League|SRL]] (3) || 80 || 0 || 0 || 125 || 0 || '''205''' | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Etourney|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Southern Rugby League|SRL]] (4) || 80 || 0 || 0 || 100 || {{Tooltip|20|18–12 vs. Zandarijin – 20/10/2018}} || '''200''' | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lusa|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Southern Rugby League|SRL]] (5) || 150 || 0 || 0 || 20 || {{Tooltip|20|30–8 vs. Gotzborg – 20/10/2018}} || '''190''' | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Gotzborg|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (5) || 80 || 0 || 0 || 60 || 0 || '''140''' | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Southern Rugby League|SRL]] (6) || 80 || 0 || 0 || 20 || 0 || '''100''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|16= | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Florian Eura|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Southern Rugby League|SRL]] (7) || 80 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''80''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (6=) || 40 || 0 || 0 || 40 || 0 || '''80''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Passas|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Keltian Rugby League|KRL]] (6) || 60 || 0 || 0 || 20 || 0 || '''80''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Victoria|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (6=) || 40 || 0 || 0 || 40 || 0 || '''80''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|20= | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Strait of Haifa|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Keltian Rugby League|KRL]] (6) || 40 || 0 || 0 || 20 || 0 || '''60''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|River Warriors|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (8) || 40 || 0 || 0 || 20 || 0 || '''60''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|22= | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Freeland|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (9=) || 10 || 0 || 0 || 20 || 0 || '''30''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Jingdao|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (9=) || 30 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''30''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|New Sussex|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Keltian Rugby League|KRL]] (7) || 30 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''30''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|25= | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Astaronia|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (12=) || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Krasnarus|rugby league}} | |||
| [[Apollonian Rugby League|ARL]] (12=) || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | |||
|}</small> | |||
==Former member nations== | ==Former member nations== | ||
Since the FMRL was founded, | Since the FMRL was founded, twenty-two nations have had their FMRL membership removed, when they were removed from the [[MCS]] claims map. | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Astaronia|rugby league}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Birgeshir|rugby league}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Caputia|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Freeland|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Haifa|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Hamland|rugby league}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Gerenia|rugby league}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Gotzborg|rugby league}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Jingdao|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Krasnarus|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|North Antarctica|rugby league}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Nova England|rugby league}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Novatainia|rugby league}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Ranentsi|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Safiria|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Taeland|rugby league}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
* | *{{Team flag|Valencia|rugby league}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Vyktory|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Uantir|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Zandarijn|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Zealandia|rugby league}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
{{FMRL nav}} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[Category:Rugby league]] | [[Category:Rugby league]] | ||
[[Category:National rugby league teams]] | [[Category:National rugby league teams]] |
Latest revision as of 14:57, 7 November 2022
This is a list of all current and past member nations of the FMRL.
History
Membership within the FMRL was first created soon after the federation's founding during the organisation of the inaugural Rugby League World Cup in 2012. Those nations which applied successfully to be involved were granted FMRL membership. Since then, any nation entering an FMRL organised tournament is automatically awarded FMRL membership.
Current FMRL members
Since 2013, FMRL members have been assigned to a region based on their location on Micras. There are three regions:
- ARL – representing the continent of Apollonia.
- KRL – representing the continent of Keltia.
- SRL – representing the southern hemisphere of Micras.
Apollonian Rugby League
Keltian Rugby League
Southern Rugby League
- ^ A Team will leave the FMRL following the 2022 FMRL World Cup.
Rankings
Points system
|
A team's ranking points are calculated from either the highest of:
A team may score a maximum of 80 result points from qualification, and a maximum of 60 points from Test matches. |
Ranking table
Pos | Nation | Conf. (Rank) |
WC | MG | 4N | CC | TM | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mercury | KRL (1) | 500 | 325 | 200 | 200 | 20 | 1,245 |
2 | Florian Republic | ARL (1) | 350 | 400 | 300 | 125 | 60 | 1,235 |
3 | Birgeshir | SRL (1) | 400 | 200 | 50 | 200 | 0 | 850 |
4= | Craitland | ARL (2) | 80 | 250 | 0 | 150 | 20 | 500 |
Nova English Korea | KRL (2) | 300 | 30 | 0 | 150 | 20 | 500 | |
6 | Senya | ARL (3) | 150 | 30 | 100 | 200 | 0 | 480 |
7 | North Antarctica | SRL (2) | 150 | 30 | 0 | 150 | 20 | 350 |
8 | Tellia | KRL (3) | 150 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 0 | 275 |
9 | Lamantia | ARL (4) | 80 | 30 | 0 | 100 | 20 | 230 |
10 | Nova England | KRL (4) | 80 | 30 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 210 |
11 | Zandarijn | SRL (3) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 0 | 205 |
12 | Etourney | SRL (4) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 20 | 200 |
13 | Lusa | SRL (5) | 150 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 190 |
14 | Gotzborg | ARL (5) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 140 |
15 | Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | SRL (6) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 100 |
16= | Florian Eura | SRL (7) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 |
Kingdom of Coria | ARL (6=) | 40 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 80 | |
Passas | KRL (6) | 60 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 80 | |
Victoria | ARL (6=) | 40 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 80 | |
20= | Strait of Haifa | KRL (6) | 40 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 60 |
River Warriors | ARL (8) | 40 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 60 | |
22= | Freeland | ARL (9=) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 30 |
Jingdao | ARL (9=) | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
New Sussex | KRL (7) | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
25= | Astaronia | ARL (12=) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Krasnarus | ARL (12=) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Former member nations
Since the FMRL was founded, twenty-two nations have had their FMRL membership removed, when they were removed from the MCS claims map.
|