The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.
The FMF Champions' League is an intercontinental competition for football clubs across Micras.
Format
The top-two teams from the ten highest-ranked leagues on Micras qualify for the competition, along with the league champions of the eight next-best-ranked leagues and the winners of the four continental Champions' Leagues.
Prior to the 2021–22 season, the FMF Champions' League was contested between the winners and runners-up of the four continental competitions.
Results
Year
|
Final venue
|
Winners
|
Score
|
Runner-up
|
Third Place
|
Fourth Place
|
Old format
|
2012 Details
|
Aňira Sport City, Aňira
|
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|
2–1 (a.e.t.)
|
Morfaga North Rangers
|
Franciscania Athletic
|
AFC Hamstadt
|
Year
|
Final venue
|
Winners
|
Score
|
Runner-up
|
Losing semi-finalists
|
2013 Details
|
Aureliae Stadium, Aurelius
|
Morfaga North Rangers
|
3–2 (a.e.t.)
|
Vecchiacittà Calcio
|
AFC Hamstadt and FC Abramowice
|
2014 Details
|
New Mayfield Park, Klämen
|
May Wanderers
|
3–3 (a.e.t.) 7–6 (pens)
|
Cherry Trees FC
|
FK Tiga and Romero Sport
|
2015 Details
|
May Road, May
|
Biulya äqi Jedu FC
|
3–2
|
Schaffhausen FC
|
AFC Hamstadt and May Wanderers
|
2016 Details
|
Academy Ground, Franciscania
|
Jogasim Revolution FC
|
2–1
|
KP International
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies and Morfaga North Rangers
|
2017 Details
|
Haunted Park, Mortis Mercatoria
|
Jogasim Revolution FC
|
1–0 (a.e.t.)
|
Otaq Röyal FK
|
FC Fiorecittà and Mortis Mercatoria FC
|
2018 Details
|
Oesst Whiteside, Cherry Trees
|
Cherry Trees FC
|
3–1
|
Tow Law FC
|
Dynamo Deacon and Koridor Balan FK
|
2019 Details
|
KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
|
Eĵars Town FC
|
3–2
|
Dynamo Deacon
|
Sverige Tiem FC and Tow Law FC
|
2020 Details
|
Marstadt, Eĵars
|
Romero Sport
|
1–0
|
Urzi Magalatska FK
|
Northcliff United and Prins Haven Atletisch FC
|
New format
|
2021–22 Details
|
14 June Stadium, Hazar
|
Cherry Trees FC
|
2–1
|
Jogasim Revolution FC
|
Dragonmoor FC and Dynamo Deacon
|
2022–23 Details
|
The Snakepit, Svorgas
|
Dragonmoor FC
|
3–0
|
RTP Adiwira FC
|
Eĵars Town FC and Tow Law FC
|