EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''EMUFA Cup''' | The '''EMUFA Cup''' was the secondary continental competition for [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs from nations within the [[EMUFA]]. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 16: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2007 EMUFA Cup|2007]] | | [[2007 EMUFA Cup|2007]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} || '''[[2007 EMUFA Cup#Final|2–2]]''' {{aet}}<br>5–4 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}} | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2013–14 EMUFA Cup|2013–14]] | | [[2013–14 EMUFA Cup|2013–14]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} || '''[[2013–14 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–0]]''' || {{team flag|Interland|name=Volnost' Virtua}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2014–15 EMUFA Cup|2014–15]] | | [[2014–15 EMUFA Cup|2014–15]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} || '''[[2014–15 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–1]]''' || {{team flag|Mercury|name=Cook Island FC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2015–16 EMUFA Cup|2015–16]] | | [[2015–16 EMUFA Cup|2015–16]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || '''[[2015–16 EMUFA Cup#Final|1–0]]''' || {{team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2016–17 EMUFA Cup|2016–17]] | | [[2016–17 EMUFA Cup|2016–17]] | ||
| [[ | | {{team flag|Hamland|name=Ad & Tkir United}} || '''[[2016–17 EMUFA Cup#Final|2–1]]''' || {{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2017–18 EMUFA Cup|2017–18]] | |||
| {{team flag|Passas|name=Zidado West United}} || '''[[2017–18 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–0]]''' || {{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2018–19 EMUFA Cup|2018–19]] | |||
| {{team flag|Hoenn|name=Lilycove 1904 F.C.}} || '''[[2018–19 EMUFA Cup#Final|2–1]]''' || {{team flag|Talenore|name=Esteghlal Talenore FC}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2019–20 EMUFA Cup|2019–20]] | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || '''[[2019–20 EMUFA Cup#Final|2–2]]''' {{aet}}<br>4–2 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Talenore|name=Citizen FC}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2020–21 EMUFA Cup|2020–21]] | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || '''[[2020–21 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–0]]''' || {{team flag|Talenore|name=Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:00, 19 January 2022
The EMUFA Cup was the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the EMUFA.
Results
|