Chancellor of Natopia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | {| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:250px; font-size:90%;" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Chancellor of the Bovic Empire<br>of the Natopian Nation'''</big><br> | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" align=center style="width:90%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | The Arms of the Imperial Chancellery | |||
|- | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left | ||align=left | | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="3" align=center style="width:90%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:ErnestodelaCruz.png|150px]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Incumbent''' | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | [[Arjuna Dhritarashtra]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | since 1716 | |||
|- | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Style''' ||align=left | ''Mister Chancellor'' <br><small>(within Natopia)</small><br> ''His Excellency'' <br><small>(in international correspondence)</small> | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Residence''' ||align=left | Imperial Chancellery Building<br><small>(Lindstrom, Natopia)</small> | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Appointer''' ||align=left | The [[Rulers of Natopia|Emperor]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Term''' ||align=left | Indefinite <br><small>with confidence of the Frenzy</small> | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Inaugural holder''' ||align=left | [[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Formation''' ||align=left | 1488 | |||
|} | |||
The '''Chancellor of Natopia''' is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the [[Frenzy]], chief executive, and Natopia's head of government. | The '''Chancellor of Natopia''' is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the [[Frenzy]], chief executive, and Natopia's head of government. | ||
Line 12: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Demesne''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Demesne''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1488–1489 ||[[Nathan Waffel-Paine]] || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1489–1489 || Andrew S. ''(as Grand Consul)'' || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | | 1489–1489 || Andrew S. ''(as Grand Consul)'' || [[Flaventia|Ziegeland]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 66: | ||
| 1608–1619 || [[Christo Eucalyptos]] || [[Sororiya]] | | 1608–1619 || [[Christo Eucalyptos]] || [[Sororiya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1619–1641 || [[Lord Erion]] || [[Arboria]] | | 1619–1641 || [[Lord Erion|Lord Erion]] || [[Arboria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1641–1642 || [[Noor bint Daniyal]] ''(as acting Chancellor)'' || [[Leng]] | | 1641–1642 || [[Kaiseress Noor|Noor bint Daniyal]] ''(as acting Chancellor)'' || [[Leng]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1642–1651 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || [[Thalassa]] | | 1642–1651 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || [[Thalassa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1651–1656 || [[Joshua | | 1651–1656 || [[Joshua St Endellion]] || [[Elijah's Rest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1656–1661 || [[Li Naomiai]] || [[Elijah's Rest]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1661–1668 || [[Benjamin Meir]] || [[Thalassa]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1668–1669 || [[Tinker Sprocket]] ''(as acting Chancellor)'' || [[Lindstrom City]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1669–1672 || [[Clara Sundara]] || [[Ziegeland]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1672–1707 || [[Ernesto de la Cruz]] || [[Most Serene Union|New Alexandria]] ([[Dos Gardenias]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 1717–1716 || [[Ernesto de la Cruz]] || [[Western Natopia]] ([[Most Serene Union|New Alexandria]], [[Dos Gardenias]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 1707–1716 || [[Eiiard Darkroot]] || [[Eastern Natopia]] ([[Hazelwood]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 1716– || [[Arjuna Dhritarashtra]] || [[Tas Neemia]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Natopia]] | [[category:Natopia]] | ||
[[category:Government]] | |||
{{Natopia nav}} | {{Natopia nav}} |
Latest revision as of 22:55, 11 July 2023
Chancellor of the Bovic Empire of the Natopian Nation | ||
The Arms of the Imperial Chancellery | ||
Incumbent | ||
Arjuna Dhritarashtra | ||
since 1716 | ||
Style | Mister Chancellor (within Natopia) His Excellency (in international correspondence) | |
Residence | Imperial Chancellery Building (Lindstrom, Natopia) | |
Appointer | The Emperor | |
Term | Indefinite with confidence of the Frenzy | |
Inaugural holder | Nathan Waffel-Paine | |
Formation | 1488 |
The Chancellor of Natopia is the presiding officer of Natopia's legislature, the Frenzy, chief executive, and Natopia's head of government.
The Imperial Chancellery of Natopia handles most of Natopia's internal and domestic affairs, whereas the Emperor handles foreign and military affairs.
List of Presiding Officers of the Frenzy
|