2017 FMRL World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=32% |Qualification | !width=32% |Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national rugby league team|Birgeshir]] | |||
| 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 96 || 38 || +58 ||'''6''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|qualifying quarter-finals]] | |||
|-{{Green line}} | |||
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national rugby league team|Senya]] | |align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national rugby league team|Senya]] | ||
| | | 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 104 || 40 || +64 ||'''4''' | ||
|-{{Blue line}} | |-{{Blue line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 60 || 56 || +4 ||'''3''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|elimination quarter-finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|elimination quarter-finals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 58 || 74 || −16 ||'''2''' | | 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 58 || 74 || −16 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#FFFFBB|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#FFFFBB|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Lamantia national rugby league team|Lamantia]] | |align=left|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Lamantia national rugby league team|Lamantia]] | ||
| | | 4 || 0 || 1 || 3 || 44 || 154 || −110 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|date = 18 November 2017 | |date = 18 November 2017 | ||
|team1 = Birgeshir [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] | |team1 = Birgeshir [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] | ||
|score = | |score = 32 – 16 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] Senya | |team2 =[[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] Senya | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|date = 18 November 2017 | |date = 18 November 2017 | ||
|team1 = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] | |team1 = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] | ||
|score = | |score = 22 – 22 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Lamantia flag.png|border|25px|Lamantia]] Lamantia | |team2 =[[File:Lamantia flag.png|border|25px|Lamantia]] Lamantia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national rugby league team|Nova English Korea]] | |align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|25px|border|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national rugby league team|Nova English Korea]] | ||
| | | 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 96 || 66 || +30 ||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|qualifying quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|qualifying quarter-finals]] | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national rugby league team|Mercury]] | |||
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 82 || 50 || +32 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national rugby league team|Gerenia]] | |align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national rugby league team|Gerenia]] | ||
| | | 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 68 || 60 || +8 ||'''4''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|elimination quarter-finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|elimination quarter-finals]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national rugby league team|North Antarctica]] | |align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national rugby league team|North Antarctica]] | ||
| | | 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 90 || 118 || −28 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#FFFFBB|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#FFFFBB|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|date = 19 November 2017 | |date = 19 November 2017 | ||
|team1 = Gerenia [[File:Gerenia flag.png|border|25px|Gerenia]] | |team1 = Gerenia [[File:Gerenia flag.png|border|25px|Gerenia]] | ||
|score = | |score = 18 – 24 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|border|25px|Nova English Korea]] Nova English Korea | |team2 =[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|border|25px|Nova English Korea]] Nova English Korea | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|date = 19 November 2017 | |date = 19 November 2017 | ||
|team1 = Mercury [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] | |team1 = Mercury [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] | ||
|score = | |score = 28 – 18 | ||
|team2 =[[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] North Antarctica | |team2 =[[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] North Antarctica | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 29 November 2017 | |date = 29 November 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = [[File:No flag.png|border|25px|TBD]] Fourth place Group A | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 = [[File:No flag.png|border|25px|TBD]] Fifth place Group B | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 29 November 2017 | |date = 29 November 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = [[File:No flag.png|border|25px|TBD]] Fourth place Group B | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 = [[File:Lamantia flag.png|border|25px|Lamantia]] Lamantia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = |
Revision as of 11:41, 19 November 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Vyktory |
Teams | 10 (from 3 confederations) |
← 2015 2018 → |
The 2017 FMRL World Cup will be the fifth edition of Rugby League World Cup.
Hosts
Bids
Stadiums
Qualification
The 2017 qualification tournament featured 17 teams competing for the 7 available spots in the finals. The top 2 finishers in the 2015 edition and the hosts, Vyktory qualified automatically.
Qualified teams
|
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birgeshir | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 38 | +58 | 6 | Advances to qualifying quarter-finals |
Senya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 104 | 40 | +64 | 4 | |
Craitland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 56 | +4 | 3 | Advances to elimination quarter-finals |
Vyktory | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 74 | −16 | 2 | Advances to play-off round |
Lamantia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 154 | −110 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova English Korea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 66 | +30 | 6 | Advances to qualifying quarter-finals |
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 50 | +32 | 4 | |
Gerenia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 60 | +8 | 4 | Advances to elimination quarter-finals |
North Antarctica | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 90 | 118 | −28 | 2 | Advances to play-off round |
Tellia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 102 | −42 | 0 |
Knockout stage
Play-off round
Quarter-finals
- Qualifying quarter-finals
- Elimination quarter-finals