2017 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] | ||
| | |2||2||0||0||7||0||+7||'''6''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB |Advances to [[2017 FMF World Cup|finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB |Advances to [[2017 FMF World Cup|finals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | ||
| | |2||1||1||0||6||2||+4||'''4''' | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|25px|border|Passio-Corum]] [[Passio-Corum national football team|Passio-Corum]] | |align=left|[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|25px|border|Passio-Corum]] [[Passio-Corum national football team|Passio-Corum]] | ||
| | |2||0||1||1||2||5||−3||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] [[Lucerne national football team|Lucerne]] | |align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] [[Lucerne national football team|Lucerne]] | ||
| | |2||0||0||2||0||8||−8||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
| | | | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:08, 23 February 2017
The 2017 FMF World Cup qualification rounds will be the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2017 FMF World Cup, the eleventh tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Senya (AEFA) and 2015 winners Hamland (EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Second round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Runner-up Group A | – | Runner-up Group B | – | – | Advances to third round |
Runner-up Group C | – | Runner-up Group D | – | – |
Third round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner second round 1 | – | Winner second round 2 | – | – | Advances to finals |
CTFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
EMUFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
WMFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
|