2017 FMF World Cup: Difference between revisions
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] | ||
| | |4||4||0||0||19||4||+15||'''12''' | ||
|bgcolor=# | |Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] | |||
|4||2||1||1||11||7||+4||'''7''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] | |||
|4||1||1||2||5||8||−3||'''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]] | |align=left|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]] | ||
| | |4||1||1||2||4||12||−8||'''4''' | ||
| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national football team|New Vaduz]] | |align=left|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national football team|New Vaduz]] | ||
|4||0||1||3||3||11||−8||'''1''' | |4||0||1||3||3||11||−8||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 497: | Line 496: | ||
|date = 25 July 2017 | |date = 25 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = Gotzborg [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] | |team1 = Gotzborg [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 4 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Gerenia | |team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Gerenia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Aleksander Krais|Krais]] {{goal|11|o.g.}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Pavel Berran|Berran]] {{goal|10}}<br>[[Aleksander Krais|Krais]] {{goal|36}}<br>[[Bradt Padak|Padak]] {{goal|60||68}} | ||
|stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | |stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 25 July 2017 | |date = 25 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] | |team1 = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Birgeshir | |team2 = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Birgeshir | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Freddie Gaärsen|Gaärsen]] {{goal|35||50}}<br>[[Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen|Juliaĵsen]] {{goal|61}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Ra-to-men Mahırojk|Mahırojk]] {{goal|13}}<br>[[Tëvrat Çıkthan|Çıkthan]] {{goal|45}} | ||
|stadium = [[ĴetsStad]], [[Dyas]] | |stadium = [[ĴetsStad]], [[Dyas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 685: | Line 685: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 30 July 2017 | |date = 30 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Birgeshir [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File:No flag.png|25px|border| ]] Third place Group D | |team2 = [[File:No flag.png|25px|border| ]] Third place Group D | ||
Line 699: | Line 699: | ||
|team1 = Runner-up Group D [[File:No flag.png|25px|border| ]] | |team1 = Runner-up Group D [[File:No flag.png|25px|border| ]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Gerenia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 732: | Line 732: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 4 August 2017 | |date = 4 August 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File:No flag.png|25px|border| ]] Winner Play-off 1 | |team2 = [[File:No flag.png|25px|border| ]] Winner Play-off 1 |
Revision as of 12:48, 25 July 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 7 Jul – 13 Aug 2017 |
Teams | 20 (from 4 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 10 (in 9 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 52 |
← 2015 2019 → |
The 2017 FMF World Cup is the eleventh tournament of the FMF World Cup, and is currently being held in Senya between 7 July and 13 August 2017. The twenty competing national teams have all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in ten stadiums in nine different cities around Senya.
Hosts
Senya was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Stadiums
- Air Senya Arena, Lutsan
- Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
- ĴetsStad, Dyas
- KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
- Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni
- Revolution Road, Jogasim
- Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
- Stad Tiga, Tiga
- Stad Urzi, Magalatska
- The Snakepit, Svorgas
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Teams were required to name a twenty-three-man squad for the tournament, with three goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 23.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and WMFA President Barnaby Rudolph.
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 9 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Tellia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | Advances to play-off round |
Lakkvia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | |
Calbion | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | |
Talenore | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Vyktory | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | Advances to play-off round |
Hamland | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 6 | |
Passas | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | |
Victoria | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 12 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Birgeshir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 7 | Advances to play-off round |
Gerenia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | |
Gotzborg | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | −8 | 4 | |
New Vaduz | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 1 |
17 July 2017
|
Craitland | 7 – 1 | New Vaduz |
---|---|---|
Zóma 5' Ólsen 49' Keĵinz 54', 55', 73', 88' Juliaĵsen 64' |
Beckermann 86' |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 7 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Elwynn | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 5 | Advances to play-off round |
Nova England | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | |
Jingdao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 4 | |
Natopia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 0 | Unable to advance |
10 July 2017
|
Natopia | 2 – 6 | Elwynn |
---|---|---|
Sulls 37' Karoly 62' |
Miskjalendzki 6', 10', 37' Emiri 48' ut ur Aldin 83' Jadensazedeh 89' (pen.) |
Knock-out stages
Play-off round
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
See also
|