2017 FMF World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
;AEFA | ;AEFA | ||
*[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] | |||
*[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Lakkvia national football team|Lakkvia]] | |||
*[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] (hosts) | *[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] (hosts) | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} |
Revision as of 00:57, 22 March 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Teams | 20 (from 4 confederations) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 52 |
← 2015 2019 → |
The 2017 FMF World Cup will be the eleventh tournament of the FMF World Cup, and will be held in Senya in the summer of 2017. The twenty competing national teams will all qualify successfully to be involved.
Hosts
Senya was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Stadiums
- Air Senya Arena, Lutsan
- Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
- ĴetsStad, Dyas
- KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
- Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni
- Revolution Road, Jogasim
- Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
- Stad Tiga, Tiga
- Stad Urzi, Magalatska
- The Snakepit, Svorgas
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Teams will be required to name a twenty-three-man squad for the tournament, with three goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 23.
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
A2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round |
A3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
A4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
A5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
B2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round |
B3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
B4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
B5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
C2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round |
C3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
C4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
C5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
D2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round |
D3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
D4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
D5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Play-off round
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
See also
|