2017 FMF World Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2017 FMF World Cup
Tournament details
Host country Senya Senya
Dates 7 Jul – 13 Aug 2017
Teams 20 (from 4 confederations)
Venue(s) 10 (in 9 host cities)
Tournament statistics
Matches played 52
2015
2019

The 2017 FMF World Cup is the eleventh tournament of the FMF World Cup, and is currently being held in Senya between 7 July and 13 August 2017. The twenty competing national teams have all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in ten stadiums in nine different cities around Senya.

Hosts

Senya was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.

Stadiums

Qualification

List of qualified teams

AEFA

CTFA

EMUFA

WMFA

Squads

Teams were required to name a twenty-three-man squad for the tournament, with three goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 23.

Group stage

The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and WMFA President Barnaby Rudolph.

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Senya 4 3 0 1 13 7 +6 9 Advances to quarter-finals
Tellia Tellia 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9 Advances to play-off round
Lakkvia Lakkvia 4 2 1 1 8 6 +2 7
Calbion Calbion 4 1 1 2 6 10 −4 4
Talenore Talenore 4 0 0 4 2 12 −10 0


7 July 2017 Senya Senya 0 – 2 Lakkvia Lakkvia The Snakepit, Svorgas
Viðarsson Goal 10'
Mäenpää Goal 43'


7 July 2017 Tellia Tellia 3 – 0 Calbion Calbion Air Senya Arena, Lutsan
Santoni Goal 27'
Uggè Goal 60'
Ganau Goal 74' (pen.)


11 July 2017 Senya Senya 4 – 3 Tellia Tellia Revolution Road, Jogasim
Danetskë Goal 3'76'83'
Van Kotrisbond Goal 67'
Uggè Goal 7'41'
Salmoiraghi Goal 64'


11 July 2017 Talenore Talenore 1 – 3 Lakkvia Lakkvia Stad Urzi, Magalatska
Qerunor Goal 58' Vorgensen Goal 50' (pen.)
Mäenpää Goal 62'
Førvossen Goal 90'


15 July 2017 Lakkvia Lakkvia 1 – 3 Tellia Tellia KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
Vorgensen Goal 13' Hertz Goal 23'
Sgarbini Goal 62'
Özker Goal 81'


15 July 2017 Calbion Calbion 2 – 1 Talenore Talenore Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni
Holmes Goal 45'
Wyn-Jones Goal 75'
Qerunor Goal 17'


19 July 2017 Senya Senya 4 – 2 Calbion Calbion ĴetsStad, Dyas
Danetskë Goal 30'48'88'
Smith Goal 83'
Wyn-Jones Goal 56'
Baine Goal 84'


19 July 2017 Tellia Tellia 2 – 0 Talenore flag.png Talenore Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
Uggè Goal 1'
Salmoiraghi Goal 53'


23 July 2017 Talenore Talenore 0 – 5 Senya Senya Stad Tiga, Tiga
Danetskë Goal 2'18'86'
Kurning Goal 14'
Ëgermarč Goal 90'


23 July 2017 Lakkvia Lakkvia 2 – 2 Calbion Calbion Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
Mäenpää Goal 29'
Viðarsson Goal 42'
Wood Goal 53'
Wyn-Jones Goal 79'

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 4 3 1 0 13 5 +8 10 Advances to quarter-finals
Vyktory Vyktory 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 Advances to play-off round
Hamland Hamland 3 2 0 1 5 6 −1 6
Passas Passas 3 0 0 3 1 6 −5 0 Unable to advance
Victoria Victoria 3 0 0 3 2 8 −6 0


8 July 2017 Hamland Hamland 2 – 0 Passas Passas Revolution Road, Jogasim
Craig Goal 23'
Scott Goal 26'


8 July 2017 Alexandria Alexandria 3 – 1 Victoria Victoria Stad Urzi, Magalatska
d'Oliviera Goal 13'
Modrem Goal 78'
Mahut Goal 86'
Derren Goal 67'


12 July 2017 Hamland Hamland 1 – 5 Alexandria Alexandria The Snakepit, Svorgas
Scott Goal 29' Chertrand-Pernet Goal 8'89'
Álexis Goal 27'32'73'


12 July 2017 Vyktory Vyktory 1 – 0 Passas Passas Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
Wallace Goal 79'


16 July 2017 Passas Passas 1 – 3 Alexandria Alexandria ĴetsStad, Dyas
Danelon Goal 49' Kopaczewski Goal 66'
Mahut Goal 74'
Lassana-Traoré Goal 82'


16 July 2017 Victoria Victoria 0 – 3 Vyktory Vyktory Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
Templar Goal 59'74'
Arland Goal 82'


20 July 2017 Victoria Victoria 1 – 2 Hamland Hamland KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
Jackson Goal 48' Miller Goal 32'
Martin Goal 73'


20 July 2017 Alexandria Alexandria 2 – 2 Vyktory Vyktory Stad Tiga, Tiga
Álexis Goal 10'
Chertrand-Pernet Goal 55'
Arland Goal 12'
North Goal 70'


24 July 2017 Vyktory Vyktory Hamland Hamland Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni
24 July 2017 Passas Passas Victoria Victoria Air Senya Arena, Lutsan

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 3 3 0 0 16 2 +14 9 Advances to quarter-finals
Birgeshir Birgeshir 3 2 1 0 9 4 +5 7 Advances to play-off round
Gotzborg Gotzborg 3 1 1 1 3 8 −5 4
Gerenia Gerenia 3 0 1 2 1 7 −6 1
New Vaduz New Vaduz 4 0 1 3 3 11 −8 1 Unable to advance


9 July 2017 Gerenia Gerenia 1 – 3 Craitland Craitland Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni
Toscano Goal 88' Ólsen Goal 50'84'
Gaärsen Goal 74'


9 July 2017 New Vaduz New Vaduz 2 – 3 Birgeshir Birgeshir KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
Vogel Goal 70'
Mäusmann Goal 83'
Iňanojk Goal 43'
Çıkthan Goal 45'
Seltekojk Goal 49'


13 July 2017 Gerenia Gerenia 0 – 0 New Vaduz New Vaduz Stad Tiga, Tiga


13 July 2017 Gotzborg Gotzborg 0 – 6 Craitland Craitland Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
Gaärsen Goal 16' (pen.)30'
Zóma Goal 20'21'39'
Juliaĵsen Goal 60'


17 July 2017 Craitland Craitland 7 – 1 New Vaduz New Vaduz Stad Urzi, Magalatska
Zóma Goal 5'
Ólsen Goal 49'
Keĵinz Goal 54'55'73'88'
Juliaĵsen Goal 64'
Beckermann Goal 86'


17 July 2017 Birgeshir Birgeshir 2 – 2 Gotzborg Gotzborg Air Senya Arena, Lutsan
Tahir Goal 1'
Aktöjk Goal 90'
Burkhardt Goal 47'
Jentzsch Goal 83'


21 July 2017 Birgeshir Birgeshir 4 – 0 Gerenia Gerenia The Snakepit, Svorgas
Çıkthan Goal 7'89'
Khayakojk Goal 22'
Mahırojk Goal 84'


21 July 2017 New Vaduz New Vaduz 0 – 1 Gotzborg Gotzborg Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
Jentzsch Goal 48'


25 July 2017 Gotzborg Gotzborg Gerenia Gerenia Revolution Road, Jogasim
25 July 2017 Craitland Craitland Birgeshir Birgeshir ĴetsStad, Dyas

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 3 2 1 0 10 3 +7 7 Advances to quarter-finals
Elwynn Elwynn 3 1 2 0 10 6 +4 5 Advances to play-off round
Nova England Nova England 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
Jingdao Jingdao 3 1 1 1 3 7 −4 4
Natopia Natopia 4 0 0 4 6 14 −8 0 Unable to advance


10 July 2017 Mercury Mercury 6 – 0 Jingdao Jingdao Stad Tiga, Tiga
Partridge Goal 8'85'
Foxon Goal 12'64'
Fizeau-Blake Goal 48'
Rydberg Goal 90'


10 July 2017 Natopia Natopia 2 – 6 Elwynn Elwynn Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
Sulls Goal 37'
Karoly Goal 62'
Miskjalendzki Goal 6'10'37'
Emiri Goal 48'
ut ur Aldin Goal 83'
Jadensazedeh Goal 89' (pen.)


14 July 2017 Mercury Mercury 3 – 2 Natopia Natopia ĴetsStad, Dyas
Foxon Goal 38'47'
Hanbury Goal 79'
Chowdhury Goal 23'35'


14 July 2017 Nova England Nova England 0 – 0 Jingdao Jingdao Revolution Road, Jogasim


18 July 2017 Jingdao Jingdao 3 – 1 Natopia Natopia KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
Bakker Goal 2'
Julius Goal 83'
Tiberius Goal 89'
Rodriguez Goal 87'


18 July 2017 Elwynn Elwynn 3 – 3 Nova England Nova England Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
Miskjalendzki Goal 30'82'
Emiri Goal 68'
Nelson Goal 3'
Savoy Goal 17'
Gimbel Goal 63'


22 July 2017 Elwynn Elwynn 1 – 1 Mercury Mercury Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni
Madani Goal 52' Foxon Goal 16'


22 July 2017 Natopia Natopia 1 – 2 Nova England Nova England Air Senya Arena, Lutsan
Chowdhury Goal 14' Nelson Goal 21'
Savoy Goal 45'


26 July 2017 Nova England Nova England Mercury Mercury The Snakepit, Svorgas
26 July 2017 Jingdao Jingdao Elwynn Elwynn Stad Urzi, Magalatska

Knock-out stages

Play-off round

29 July 2017 Tellia Tellia No flag.png Third place Group B KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen

29 July 2017 Runner-up Group B No flag.png Lakkvia Lakkvia Air Senya Arena, Lutsan

30 July 2017 Runner-up Group C No flag.png No flag.png Third place Group D Eprat City Stadium, Eprat

30 July 2017 Runner-up Group D No flag.png No flag.png Third place Group C Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas

Quarter-finals

3 August 2017 Senya Senya No flag.png Winner Play-off 3 The Snakepit, Svorgas

3 August 2017 Winner Group B No flag.png No flag.png Winner Play-off 4 ĴetsStad, Dyas

4 August 2017 Winner Group C No flag.png No flag.png Winner Play-off 1 Stad Urzi, Magalatska

4 August 2017 Winner Group D No flag.png No flag.png Winner Play-off 2 Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni

Semi-finals

8 August 2017 Winner Quarter-final 1 No flag.png No flag.png Winner Quarter-final 4 Revolution Road, Jogasim

9 August 2017 Winner Quarter-final 2 No flag.png No flag.png Winner Quarter-final 3 Stad Tiga, Tiga

Third-place play-off

12 August 2017 Loser Semi-final 1 No flag.png No flag.png Loser Semi-final 2 Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni

Final

13 August 2017 Winner Semi-final 1 No flag.png No flag.png Winner Semi-final 2 The Snakepit, Svorgas

See also