2017–18 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|date =5 September 2017 | |date =5 September 2017 | ||
|team1 =Hawshire Islanders FC [[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] | |team1 =Hawshire Islanders FC [[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Arboria flag.png|25px|border|Arboria]] Relgannan Raiders | |team2 =[[File:Arboria flag.png|25px|border|Arboria]] Relgannan Raiders | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Relgannan Raiders]] win 5–3 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 August 2017 | |date =29 August 2017 | ||
Line 94: | Line 96: | ||
|date =5 September 2017 | |date =5 September 2017 | ||
|team1 =Nuví Pelezu FK [[File:Nedland flag.png|25px|border|Nedland]] | |team1 =Nuví Pelezu FK [[File:Nedland flag.png|25px|border|Nedland]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Astaronia flag.png|25px|border|Astaronia]] FK Akvilanija | |team2 =[[File:Astaronia flag.png|25px|border|Astaronia]] FK Akvilanija | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Nuví Pelezu FK]] win 2–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 August 2017 | |date =29 August 2017 | ||
Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
|date =5 September 2017 | |date =5 September 2017 | ||
|team1 =FC Port St Andre [[File:Saint andre flag.png|25px|border|Saint andre]] | |team1 =FC Port St Andre [[File:Saint andre flag.png|25px|border|Saint andre]] | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] Plava Zvezda Grendbej | |team2 =[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] Plava Zvezda Grendbej | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 119: | Line 123: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]] win 5–0 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 133: | Line 138: | ||
|date =5 September 2017 | |date =5 September 2017 | ||
|team1 =Martyrs of Ashura FC [[File:Raspur flag.png|25px|border|Raspur]] | |team1 =Martyrs of Ashura FC [[File:Raspur flag.png|25px|border|Raspur]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Xhusor flag.png|25px|border|Xhusor]] FC Hull City 'Tigers' | |team2 =[[File:Xhusor flag.png|25px|border|Xhusor]] FC Hull City 'Tigers' | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 139: | Line 144: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Martyrs of Ashura FC]] win 2–0 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 153: | Line 159: | ||
|date =5 September 2017 | |date =5 September 2017 | ||
|team1 =Red Bear Dragonmoor [[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] | |team1 =Red Bear Dragonmoor [[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | ||
|team2 =[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] Daocheng FC | |team2 =[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] Daocheng FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 159: | Line 165: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{penshootoutbox | |||
|penalties1 = | |||
|penaltyscore =6 – 5 | |||
|penalties2 = | |||
}} | |||
''Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate; [[Red Bear Dragonmoor]] win on penalties.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 173: | Line 185: | ||
|date =5 September 2017 | |date =5 September 2017 | ||
|team1 =Palace Domestics FC [[File:Constancia flag.png|25px|border|Constancia]] | |team1 =Palace Domestics FC [[File:Constancia flag.png|25px|border|Constancia]] | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Eklesia flag.png|25px|border|Eklesia]] FC Samtsvaneveli | |team2 =[[File:Eklesia flag.png|25px|border|Eklesia]] FC Samtsvaneveli | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 179: | Line 191: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Palace Domestics FC]] win 8–0 on aggregate.'' | |||
===Second qualifying round=== | ===Second qualifying round=== | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =12 September 2017 | |date =12 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Red Bear Dragonmoor [[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] FC Mahūti | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 193: | Line 206: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 September 2017 | |date =19 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =FC Mahūti [[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] Red Bear Dragonmoor | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Red Bear Dragonmoor]] win 3–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =12 September 2017 | |date =12 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Nuví Pelezu FK [[File:Nedland flag.png|25px|border|Nedland]] | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 4 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] Victoria FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 212: | Line 227: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 September 2017 | |date =19 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Victoria FC [[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Nedland flag.png|25px|border|Nedland]] Nuví Pelezu FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Victoria FC]] win 5–3 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =12 September 2017 | |date =12 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Relgannan Raiders [[File:Arboria flag.png|25px|border|Arboria]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] Schaffhausen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 231: | Line 248: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 September 2017 | |date =19 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Schaffhausen FC [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Arboria flag.png|25px|border|Arboria]] Relgannan Raiders | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Schaffhausen FC]] win 4–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =12 September 2017 | |date =12 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Palace Domestics FC [[File:Constancia flag.png|25px|border|Constancia]] | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 3 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Neo patrova flag.png|25px|border|Neo Patrova]] Dragons FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 251: | Line 269: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 September 2017 | |date =19 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Dragons FC [[File:Neo patrova flag.png|25px|border|Neo Patrova]] | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Constancia flag.png|25px|border|Constancia]] Palace Domestics FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Dragons FC]] win 6–0 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =12 September 2017 | |date =12 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Martyrs of Ashura FC [[File:Raspur flag.png|25px|border|Raspur]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Réunion flag.png|25px|border|Réunion]] Dynamo Fournaise | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 271: | Line 290: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 September 2017 | |date =19 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Dynamo Fournaise [[File:Réunion flag.png|25px|border|Réunion]] | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 1 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Raspur flag.png|25px|border|Raspur]] Martyrs of Ashura FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Dynamo Fournaise]] win 4–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =12 September 2017 | |date =12 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Plava Zvezda Grendbej [[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] AFC Colgrad | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 291: | Line 311: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 September 2017 | |date =19 September 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =AFC Colgrad [[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File: | |team2 =[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] Plava Zvezda Grendbej | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]] win 1–0 on aggregate.'' | |||
===Third qualifying round=== | ===Third qualifying round=== |
Revision as of 21:25, 20 September 2017
The 2017–18 AEFA Champions' League will be the seventh edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 29 August 2017 with the First qualifying round and will culminate with the Final in May 2018.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC (1st) | Ramez White Stars (2nd) | Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. (1st) | King's Lynn Town FC (1st) |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (2nd) | Huyenkula 07 Sport (1st) | Lonenberg FC (1st) | FC Bourgeoisie (1st) |
KP International (1st) | FC Kaupang (2nd) | ||
Entered in Third Qualifying Round | |||
Urzi Magalatska FK (3rd) | Hurmu International (3rd) | Blue Boys Differance (3rd) | Eldeburgh FC (2nd) |
KPSK Isherwood (3rd) | Lynnette (2nd) | ||
Entered in Second Qualifying Round | |||
Schaffhausen FC (3rd) | Dragons FC (2nd) | Dynamo Fournaise (1st) | Victoria FC (1st) |
AFC Colgrad (2nd) | FC Mahūti (1st) | ||
Entered in First Qualifying Round | |||
Relgannan Raiders (1st) | Palace Domestics FC (1st) | FC Samtsvaneveli (1st) | Nuví Pelezu FK (1st) |
Hawshire Islanders FC (1st) | FC Port St Andre (1st) | Red Bear Dragonmoor (1st) | Martyrs of Ashura FC (1st) |
Daocheng FC (1st) | FK Akvilanija (1st) | Plava Zvezda Grendbej (1st) | FC Hull City 'Tigers' (1st) |
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
Relgannan Raiders win 5–3 on aggregate.
Nuví Pelezu FK win 2–1 on aggregate.
Plava Zvezda Grendbej win 5–0 on aggregate.
Martyrs of Ashura FC win 2–0 on aggregate.
Penalties | |||
6 – 5 |
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate; Red Bear Dragonmoor win on penalties.
Palace Domestics FC win 8–0 on aggregate.
Second qualifying round
Red Bear Dragonmoor win 3–1 on aggregate.
Victoria FC win 5–3 on aggregate.
Schaffhausen FC win 4–1 on aggregate.
Dragons FC win 6–0 on aggregate.
Dynamo Fournaise win 4–2 on aggregate.
Plava Zvezda Grendbej win 1–0 on aggregate.
Third qualifying round
Group stage
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 February 2018, and the second on 27 February 2018. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 27 March 2018, and the second on 10 April 2018. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Final
The final will be held over a single match, held on 22 May 2018. If the match is drawn, extra time and penalties will be used to settle the tie.
|