2016 EMU Championships squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2016 EMU Championships was the seventh EMU Championships, and was held in Hamland between 30 July and 13 August 2016. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.

Group A

Hamland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Rodney MacLeod 33 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
2 3DF Ray Kartiksti 33 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
3 3DF James Berry 27 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
4 3DF Ulrich Olson 26 Hamland FC Garrak
5 5MF Enoch Martin 31 Hamland Porapa FC
6 3DF Peter O'Reilly 21 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
7 5MF Ray Johnstone 30 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
8 5MF Eric Heinhorn 28 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
9 7FW Oliver Adamson 25 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
10 5MF Jules Scott 32 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
11 7FW Benjamin Craig 31 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
12 1GK Alan Moore 28 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
13 3DF Dean Martins 29 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
14 3DF George Alder 24 Hamland Tly Hibernian
15 3DF Eddie Winters 33 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
16 5MF Ian O'Hara 30 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
17 5MF Robert Peck 25 Hamland Porapa FC
18 7FW Andrew Miller 23 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
19 5MF Omar Meeks 22 Hamland Guul Wanderers
20 7FW Ernest Mandiola 26 Hamland Ad & Tkir United

Northern Beneluccas

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Abia Kittel 26 Northern Beneluccas Stilleplek Ultras
2 3DF Wim Zneijder 27 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
3 3DF Timo De Vries 25 Tellia AC Scoglitto
4 5MF Robin van der Hoervren 26 Senya Dragon Hall United FC
5 3DF Hendrik Posner 24 Northern Beneluccas Hapoel Schaarlecht
6 3DF Henry Tanzer 28 Northern Beneluccas Dynamo Erasmograd
7 5MF Roy Bakker 24 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
8 5MF Kasper Habers 23 Northern Beneluccas Stilleplek Ultras
9 7FW Jeroen van Veen 25 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
10 7FW Jowi Bach 29 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
11 5MF Flip Roelaar 21 Northern Beneluccas Stilleplek Ultras
12 1GK Huub Brussen 32 Northern Beneluccas Sportvereniging Visserskaai
13 3DF Louw Brandriet 27 Northern Beneluccas Sportvereniging Visserskaai
14 5MF Dwayne van den Einden 30 North Antarctica Batave Livingston United
15 5MF Darius Merksem 25 Shireroth FC Apollo
16 7FW Ruud Seines 24 Northern Beneluccas Stilleplek Ultras
17 5MF Arlin Latchman 18 Northern Beneluccas Hapoel Schaarlecht
18 7FW Mal Sarkin 19 Northern Beneluccas Hapoel Schaarlecht
19 3DF Valentin Honigsman 22 Northern Beneluccas Dynamo Erasmograd
20 7FW Laurens Bovendaal 23 Shireroth FC Apollo

Nova England

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Nicholas Harfield 29 Nova England AFC Heartpool
2 3DF Harley Smith 27 Nova England AFC Heartpool
3 3DF Matthew Ragnus 31 Craitland Kealb FC
4 3DF John Mattel 30 Nova England AFC Heartpool
5 3DF Jackson Richards 23 North Antarctica Olympique Livingston
6 5MF Quentin Young 24 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
7 5MF Theo Sinclair 26 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
8 7FW Paul Gimbel 22 Mercury Tow Law FC
9 5MF Peter Nelson 32 Nova England West Grinstead FC
10 7FW Graham Savoy 20 Nova England West Grinstead FC
11 5MF James Tracnell 23 Nova England West Grinstead FC
12 3DF Filipe Da Costa 33 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
13 3DF Phillip Hadden 33 Nova England West Grinstead FC
14 5MF Jack Jones 32 Shireroth Syrelwynn Swifts
15 7FW Ian Wellington 26 North Antarctica Livingston United
16 5MF Nigel Bradford 29 North Antarctica Olympique Livingston
17 7FW Ricardo Jones 27 Passas Zidado West United
18 1GK Owen Jones 28 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
19 5MF Freddy Donovan 28 Shireroth Imperial United
20 7FW Michael Henderson 22 Lucerne Matali'ia Uliuli

Talenore

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Taki Tolâso 24 Talenore Citizen FC
2 3DF Shânu Mallawi 29 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
3 3DF Jakop Hamar 20 Talenore Traktor Talenore FC
4 3DF Petro Gjanocca 27 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
5 3DF Sejrajun Axmabam 26 Talenore Auraa FC
6 5MF Joonas Qerunor 27 Talenore Auraa FC
7 5MF Mahmud Abax 29 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
8 5MF Vernon Cristaldo 24 Gerenia Ramez White Stars
9 5MF Mehdi Shojaei 31 Talenore Blue Valley FC
10 5MF Avraham Vintarglimion 30 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
11 7FW Kali Kalani 23 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
12 1GK Jani Kiko 32 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP
13 3DF Eskandar Hosseini 24 Talenore Blue Valley FC
14 7FW Chris Siasi 25 Talenore Blue Valley FC
15 3DF Farideh Behraman 24 Talenore Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr
16 3DF Alireza Rahimi 25 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
17 5MF Mati Shula 25 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP
18 7FW Hossein Haddad 26 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
19 5MF Mansour Ghanbarzadeh 24 Talenore STA Athletic FC
20 5MF Peder Xvarts 21 Talenore Auraa FC

Group B

Juclandia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Iăia Tedy Mindaianu 27 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
2 3DF Mircea Besa 18 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
3 3DF Sandro Luzardo 26 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
4 3DF Harpier Ovi 21 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
5 3DF Ricardo Oviedo 21 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
6 5MF Teodor Decu 21 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
7 5MF Ciprian Costantinescu 19 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
8 5MF Ciprian Sorin 19 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
9 7FW Goran Vuk 24 Senya FK Domĵarlæ Dyas
10 7FW Slobodan Vuk 25 Senya FK Domĵarlæ Dyas
11 7FW Gori Jucărescu 26 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
12 1GK Stanislav Namașco 26 Senya FK Domĵarlæ Dyas
13 3DF Ande Doll 20 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
14 7FW Moise Theodor 23 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
15 5MF Parcul Bucov 33 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
16 5MF Mihai Subasu 22 Juclandia Bursești FC
17 3DF Rux Ruxa 24 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
18 3DF Octavian Urzica 19 Juclandia FC Trinitas Novolandia
19 7FW Vlad Ionete 22 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
20 5MF Bretcanu Bouroș 20 Juclandia Bursești FC

Mercury

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Kieran Mercury 36 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
2 3DF Ryan Bishop 30 Mercury May Wanderers
3 3DF Jason Cameron 25 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
4 3DF Stephen Charlton 29 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
5 3DF Chris Deacon 24 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
6 5MF James Bishop 27 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
7 5MF Stephen Rydberg 28 Mercury May Wanderers
8 5MF Edward Foxon 20 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
9 5MF James Phillips 23 Hamland FC Garrak
10 7FW Joe Foxon 22 Mercury Tow Law FC
11 7FW Matt Fitzgerald 25 Mercury May Wanderers
12 1GK Ian Pratchett 29 Mercury May Wanderers
13 3DF Paul McEwan 28 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
14 3DF Alexander Mercury 21 Mercury Innuendo FC
15 3DF Andrew Jackson 28 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
16 5MF William Bentham 25 Mercury Tow Law FC
17 5MF Ryan May 23 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
18 5MF Wilmont Fizeau-Blake 27 Mercury Cook Island FC
19 7FW Jack Partridge 25 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
20 7FW Alan Cavendish 30 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

Passas

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Adam Shawnessy 32 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
2 3DF Ron Michelson 24 Passas AC Zimia
3 3DF Alfred Hicks 22 Passas Zidado West United
4 3DF Dannis Pritchard 27 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
5 5MF Tom Arans 29 Hamland FC Garrak
6 3DF Timothy Johnson 28 Passas AC Zimia
7 5MF Sa Pazi 29 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
8 5MF Dean O'Malley 24 Passas AC Zimia
9 7FW Alex Danelon 28 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
10 5MF Danijel Đorđević 24 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
11 7FW Łukasz Dąbrowski 26 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
12 1GK Jason Malabour 27 Passas AC Zimia
13 3DF Mark Simmons 26 Hamland FC Garrak
14 3DF Alfred Daniels 22 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
15 5MF John Nirimorf 31 Passas Zidado West United
16 7FW George Lannister 23 Hamland Maccabi Judah
17 5MF Peter Foreman 25 Passas Zidado West United
18 3DF Henry Murchinson 22 Hamland Maccabi Judah
19 5MF Jesse Lee 23 Passas AC Zimia
20 7FW Phillip Sherman 30 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio

Valencia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Daniel Palazio 35 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
2 3DF Matías Guerrero 26 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
3 3DF Oriol Andreu 25 Valencia Trévoux Knights
4 5MF Francesc Hernández 28 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
5 3DF Tximista Erentxun 25 Valencia Trévoux Knights
6 5MF Juninho Santos 29 North Antarctica Brabant Aztecs FC
7 5MF Santiago Javier 26 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
8 5MF Flávio Escudero 29 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
9 7FW Denis 28 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital FC
10 7FW Horatio Gonzáles-Hernán 27 Craitland Róndlinga Diamonds FC
11 5MF Luis Escudero 26 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
12 3DF Josep María López 26 Valencia Trévoux Knights
13 1GK Estanislao Hernández 27 Valencia Trévoux Knights
14 3DF Martín Porres 27 Hammish Monovia Zammic FC
15 3DF Christian Elvira 31 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
16 5MF João Ricardo 30 Alexandria Joya City Jaguars
17 5MF Matteo Cordova Marín 27 North Antarctica Brabant Rovers
18 5MF José Parechez 30 Valencia Trévoux Knights
19 7FW Jesús Castillón 32 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic
20 3DF Artur Márquez 23 Valencia Trévoux Knights