2015–16 EMUFA Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2015–16 EMUFA Cup was the fourth edition of the EMUFA Cup, which began on 30 September 2015 with the Qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2016. Thirty-nine teams participated in the competition from 15 nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Second round
Hamland Porapa FC (CL) New Vaduz FC New Vaduz (CL) Taeland Maynor Hurricanes (CL) Talenore Blue Valley FC (CL)
Entered in Group stage
Hamland Kilbay Rangers (4th) Hamland Ad & Tkir United (5th) Høgmårk Baldersborg FC (CL) Incontinentia Harbourside Football (CL)
Indokistan Pedang FC (CL) Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor (CL) Mercury May Wanderers (CL) Mercury Mercury City (4th)
Mercury Cook Island FC (5th) Mercury Taylor Sporting Club (6th) Nova England AFC Heartpool (CL, TH) Nova England Soxceter FC (CL)
Skerry Isles Lighthouse Limpets (CL)
Entered in Qualifying round
Austbard Blitz Trauna 2012 (2nd) Austbard Concordia Kronau (3rd) Høgmårk FC Trollheim (2nd) Incontinentia Kratskiy Chetgavanspor (2nd)
Indokistan Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau (2nd) Indokistan Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC (3rd) Juclandia Bursești FC (3rd) Lostisland FK Dinamo (2nd)
Lostisland FC Spartak (3rd) New Vaduz VB New Schaan (2nd) Nova England St John's FC (3rd) Nova England Lowhouse FC (4th)
Nova English Korea Gyeongju FC (3rd) Nova English Korea DaeZoom Dragons (4th) Passas AC Zimia (2nd) Passas South City Inter (3rd)
Skerry Isles Farpoint Fanatics (2nd) Taeland Gowland Cavalliers (2nd) Taeland Ersoy Pirates (3rd) Talenore Traktor Talenore FC (CW)
Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP (3rd) Talenore Auraa FC (4th)

Qualifying round

30 September 2015
South City Inter Passas 2 – 1 Juclandia Bursești FC

7 October 2015
Bursești FC Juclandia 1 – 0 Passas South City Inter

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Bursești FC win on away goals.

30 September 2015
Auraa FC Talenore 2 – 0 Høgmårk FC Trollheim

7 October 2015
FC Trollheim Høgmårk 1 – 0 Talenore Auraa FC

Auraa FC win 2–1 on aggregate.

30 September 2015
Kratskiy Chetgavanspor Incontinentia 1 – 6 Talenore Traktor Talenore FC

7 October 2015
Traktor Talenore FC Talenore 7 – 0 Incontinentia Kratskiy Chetgavanspor

Traktor Talenore FC win 13–1 on aggregate.

30 September 2015
Farpoint Fanatics Skerry Isles 1 – 1 Nova English Korea DaeZoom Dragons

7 October 2015
DaeZoom Dragons Nova English Korea 3 – 1 Skerry Isles Farpoint Fanatics

DaeZoom Dragons win 4–2 on aggregate.

30 September 2015
Gowland Cavalliers Taeland 0 – 0 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP

7 October 2015
Shujima Talnûr'i KP Talenore 1 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Taeland Gowland Cavalliers

Shujima Talnûr'i KP win 1–0 on aggregate.

30 September 2015
VB New Schaan New Vaduz 1 – 0 Austbard Concordia Kronau

7 October 2015
Concordia Kronau Austbard 2 – 0 New Vaduz VB New Schaan

Concordia Kronau win 2–1 on aggregate.

30 September 2015
Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau Indokistan 1 – 0 Nova England St John's FC

7 October 2015
St John's FC Nova England 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Indokistan Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau

Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau win 2–1 on aggregate.

30 September 2015
FK Dinamo Lostisland 2 – 1 Nova English Korea Gyeongju FC

7 October 2015
Gyeongju FC Nova English Korea 2 – 0 Lostisland FK Dinamo

Gyeongju FC win 3–2 on aggregate.

30 September 2015
FC Spartak Lostisland 0 – 2 Passas AC Zimia

7 October 2015
AC Zimia Passas 4 – 0 Lostisland FC Spartak

AC Zimia win 6–0 on aggregate.

30 September 2015
Ersoy Pirates Taeland 3 – 1 Austbard Blitz Trauna 2012

7 October 2015
Blitz Trauna 2012 Austbard 1 – 1 Taeland Ersoy Pirates

Ersoy Pirates win 4–2 on aggregate.

30 September 2015
Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC Indokistan 2 – 0 Nova England Lowhouse FC

7 October 2015
Lowhouse FC Nova England 0 – 1 Indokistan Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC

Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC win 3–0 on aggregate.

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England AFC Heartpool 6 4 2 0 9 4 +5 14 Advances to second round
Mercury Taylor Sporting Club 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11
Hamland Kilbay Rangers 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8
Indokistan Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau 6 0 0 6 4 14 −10 0

21 October 2015
AFC Heartpool Nova England 2 – 2 Hamland Kilbay Rangers

21 October 2015
Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau Indokistan 0 – 1 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club

4 November 2015
AFC Heartpool Nova England 3 – 1 Indokistan Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau

4 November 2015
Taylor Sporting Club Mercury 2 – 1 Hamland Kilbay Rangers

18 November 2015
Taylor Sporting Club Mercury 1 – 1 Nova England AFC Heartpool

18 November 2015
Kilbay Rangers Hamland 4 – 3 Indokistan Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau

2 December 2015
Kilbay Rangers Hamland 0 – 1 Nova England AFC Heartpool

2 December 2015
Taylor Sporting Club Mercury 3 – 0 Indokistan Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau

16 December 2015
Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau Indokistan 0 – 1 Nova England AFC Heartpool

16 December 2015
Kilbay Rangers Hamland 0 – 0 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club

30 December 2015
AFC Heartpool Nova England 1 – 0 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club

30 December 2015
Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau Indokistan 0 – 2 Hamland Kilbay Rangers

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova English Korea DaeZoom Dragons 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11 Advances to second round
Austbard Concordia Kronau 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10
Høgmårk Baldersborg FC 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
Incontinentia Harbourside Football 6 0 3 3 3 8 −5 3

21 October 2015
Baldersborg FC Høgmårk 2 – 1 Austbard Concordia Kronau

21 October 2015
Harbourside Football Incontinentia 0 – 0 Nova English Korea DaeZoom Dragons

4 November 2015
Baldersborg FC Høgmårk 2 – 1 Incontinentia Harbourside Football

4 November 2015
DaeZoom Dragons Nova English Korea 2 – 3 Austbard Concordia Kronau

18 November 2015
DaeZoom Dragons Nova English Korea 1 – 0 Høgmårk Baldersborg FC

18 November 2015
Concordia Kronau Austbard 2 – 0 Incontinentia Harbourside Football

2 December 2015
Concordia Kronau Austbard 2 – 1 Høgmårk Baldersborg FC

2 December 2015
DaeZoom Dragons Nova English Korea 2 – 0 Incontinentia Harbourside Football

16 December 2015
Harbourside Football Incontinentia 1 – 1 Høgmårk Baldersborg FC

16 December 2015
Concordia Kronau Austbard 0 – 2 Nova English Korea DaeZoom Dragons

30 December 2015
Baldersborg FC Høgmårk 1 – 1 Nova English Korea DaeZoom Dragons

30 December 2015
Harbourside Football Incontinentia 1 – 1 Austbard Concordia Kronau

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Cook Island FC 6 6 0 0 26 0 +26 18 Advances to second round
Talenore Auraa FC 6 4 0 2 11 8 +3 12
Nova English Korea Gyeongju FC 6 2 0 4 5 14 −9 6
Indokistan Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC 6 0 3 3 5 25 −20 3

21 October 2015
Auraa FC Talenore 5 – 2 Indokistan Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC

21 October 2015
Gyeongju FC Nova English Korea 0 – 3 Mercury Cook Island FC

4 November 2015
Auraa FC Talenore 3 – 1 Nova English Korea Gyeongju FC

4 November 2015
Cook Island FC Mercury 8 – 0 Indokistan Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC

18 November 2015
Cook Island FC Mercury 2 – 0 Talenore Auraa FC

18 November 2015
Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC Indokistan 1 – 2 Nova English Korea Gyeongju FC

2 December 2015
Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC Indokistan 1 – 2 Talenore Auraa FC

2 December 2015
Cook Island FC Mercury 5 – 0 Nova English Korea Gyeongju FC

16 December 2015
Gyeongju FC Nova English Korea 0 – 1 Talenore Auraa FC

16 December 2015
Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC Indokistan 0 – 6 Mercury Cook Island FC

30 December 2015
Auraa FC Talenore 0 – 2 Mercury Cook Island FC

30 December 2015
Gyeongju FC Nova English Korea 2 – 1 Indokistan Pulhang Sulawan/Tsi-knuYa FC

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Taeland Ersoy Pirates 6 5 1 0 14 3 +11 16 Advances to second round
Talenore Traktor Talenore FC 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
Juclandia Bursești FC 6 2 0 4 6 8 −2 6
Skerry Isles Lighthouse Limpets 6 1 1 4 1 10 −9 4

21 October 2015
Ersoy Pirates Taeland 3 – 0 Skerry Isles Lighthouse Limpets

21 October 2015
Bursești FC Juclandia 1 – 0 Talenore Traktor Talenore FC

4 November 2015
Ersoy Pirates Taeland 4 – 1 Juclandia Bursești FC

4 November 2015
Traktor Talenore FC Talenore 2 – 0 Skerry Isles Lighthouse Limpets

18 November 2015
Traktor Talenore FC Talenore 1 – 1 Taeland Ersoy Pirates

18 November 2015
Lighthouse Limpets Skerry Isles 1 – 0 Juclandia Bursești FC

2 December 2015
Lighthouse Limpets Skerry Isles 0 – 2 Taeland Ersoy Pirates

2 December 2015
Traktor Talenore FC Talenore 1 – 0 Juclandia Bursești FC

16 December 2015
Bursești FC Juclandia 1 – 2 Taeland Ersoy Pirates

16 December 2015
Lighthouse Limpets Skerry Isles 0 – 0 Talenore Traktor Talenore FC

30 December 2015
Ersoy Pirates Taeland 2 – 0 Talenore Traktor Talenore FC

30 December 2015
Bursești FC Juclandia 3 – 0 Skerry Isles Lighthouse Limpets

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury City 6 5 1 0 16 2 +14 16 Advances to second round
Passas AC Zimia 6 3 2 1 12 8 +4 11
Indokistan Pedang FC 6 1 2 3 6 10 −4 5
Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor 6 0 1 5 2 16 −14 1

21 October 2015
Mercury City Mercury 4 – 0 Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor

21 October 2015
Pedang FC Indokistan 1 – 1 Passas AC Zimia

4 November 2015
Mercury City Mercury 3 – 0 Indokistan Pedang FC

4 November 2015
AC Zimia Passas 5 – 1 Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor

18 November 2015
AC Zimia Passas 0 – 0 Mercury Mercury City

18 November 2015
Mal'chiki Khor Lostisland 1 – 1 Indokistan Pedang FC

2 December 2015
Mal'chiki Khor Lostisland 0 – 3 Mercury Mercury City

2 December 2015
AC Zimia Passas 3 – 2 Indokistan Pedang FC

16 December 2015
Pedang FC Indokistan 0 – 2 Mercury Mercury City

16 December 2015
Mal'chiki Khor Lostisland 0 – 1 Passas AC Zimia

30 December 2015
Mercury City Mercury 4 – 2 Passas AC Zimia

30 December 2015
Pedang FC Indokistan 2 – 0 Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury May Wanderers 6 4 2 0 20 7 +13 14 Advances to second round
Hamland Ad & Tkir United 6 4 1 1 19 9 +10 13
Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP 6 2 1 3 8 11 −3 7
Nova England Soxceter FC 6 0 0 6 1 21 −20 0

21 October 2015
Shujima Talnûr'i KP Talenore 1 – 1 Mercury May Wanderers

21 October 2015
Soxceter FC Nova England 0 – 4 Hamland Ad & Tkir United

4 November 2015
Shujima Talnûr'i KP Talenore 3 – 1 Nova England Soxceter FC

4 November 2015
Ad & Tkir United Hamland 2 – 2 Mercury May Wanderers

18 November 2015
Ad & Tkir United Hamland 4 – 1 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP

18 November 2015
May Wanderers Mercury 6 – 0 Nova England Soxceter FC

2 December 2015
May Wanderers Mercury 3 – 1 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP

2 December 2015
Ad & Tkir United Hamland 4 – 0 Nova England Soxceter FC

16 December 2015
Soxceter FC Nova England 0 – 1 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP

16 December 2015
May Wanderers Mercury 5 – 3 Hamland Ad & Tkir United

30 December 2015
Shujima Talnûr'i KP Talenore 1 – 2 Hamland Ad & Tkir United

30 December 2015
Soxceter FC Nova England 0 – 3 Mercury May Wanderers

Knock-out stages

Second round

The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

13 January 2016
Blue Valley FC Talenore 0 – 3 Mercury Cook Island FC

20 January 2016
Cook Island FC Mercury 4 – 0 Talenore Blue Valley FC

Cook Island FC win 7–0 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Maynor Hurricanes Taeland 2 – 1 Taeland Ersoy Pirates

20 January 2016
Ersoy Pirates Taeland 0 – 0 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes

Maynor Hurricanes win 2–1 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Traktor Talenore FC Talenore 1 – 1 Mercury Mercury City

20 January 2016
Mercury City Mercury 1 – 0 Talenore Traktor Talenore FC

Mercury City win 2–1 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Concordia Kronau Austbard 1 – 3 Nova England AFC Heartpool

20 January 2016
AFC Heartpool Nova England 3 – 0 Austbard Concordia Kronau

AFC Heartpool win 6–1 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
AC Zimia Passas 0 – 2 Mercury May Wanderers

20 January 2016
May Wanderers Mercury 2 – 2 Passas AC Zimia

May Wanderers win 4–2 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Taylor Sporting Club Mercury 2 – 0 Nova English Korea DaeZoom Dragons

20 January 2016
DaeZoom Dragons Nova English Korea 0 – 2 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club

Taylor Sporting Club win 4–0 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Auraa FC Talenore 2 – 3 Hamland Porapa FC

20 January 2016
Porapa FC Hamland 2 – 1 Talenore Auraa FC

Porapa FC win 5–3 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Ad & Tkir United Hamland 3 – 1 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

20 January 2016
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz 1 – 1 Hamland Ad & Tkir United

Ad & Tkir United win 4–2 on aggregate.

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

17 February 2016
Cook Island FC Mercury 0 – 1 Hamland Ad & Tkir United

2 March 2016
Ad & Tkir United Hamland 1 – 1 Mercury Cook Island FC

Ad & Tkir United win 2–1 on aggregate.

17 February 2016
AFC Heartpool Nova England 1 – 1 Mercury May Wanderers

2 March 2016
May Wanderers Mercury 2 – 0 Nova England AFC Heartpool

May Wanderers win 3–1 on aggregate.

17 February 2016
Maynor Hurricanes Taeland 2 – 0 Hamland Porapa FC

2 March 2016
Porapa FC Hamland 1 – 0 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes

Maynor Hurricanes win 2–1 on aggregate.

17 February 2016
Mercury City Mercury 1 – 3 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club

2 March 2016
Taylor Sporting Club Mercury 1 – 2 Mercury Mercury City

Taylor Sporting Club win 4–3 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

30 March 2016
Ad & Tkir United Hamland 2 – 1 Mercury May Wanderers

13 April 2016
May Wanderers Mercury 3 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Hamland Ad & Tkir United

May Wanderers win 4–3 on aggregate.

30 March 2016
Maynor Hurricanes Taeland 1 – 0 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club

13 April 2016
Taylor Sporting Club Mercury 4 – 1 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes

Taylor Sporting Club win 4–2 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

25 May 2016
May Wanderers Mercury 1 – 0 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
Fitzgerald Goal 8'