2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League was the sixth edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which began on 29 September 2015 with the Qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2016. Twenty-four teams participated in the competition from sixteen nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Hamland Morfaga North Rangers (1st) Hamland FC Garrak (2nd) Mercury Tow Law FC (1st) Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies (2nd)
New Vaduz FC New Vaduz (1st) Nova English Korea Port Barret FC (1st) Passas Zidado West United (1st) Taeland Maynor Hurricanes (1st)
Entered in Qualifying Round
Austbard FC Krosan (1st) Hamland Porapa FC (3rd) Høgmårk Baldersborg FC (1st) Incontinentia Harbourside Football (1st)
Indokistan Pedang FC (1st) Juclandia Plushelona FCM (1st) Juclandia New Jucărești FC (2nd) Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor (1st)
Mercury May Wanderers (3rd) Nova England AFC Heartpool (1st) Nova England Soxceter FC (2nd) Nova English Korea Hanseong AFC (2nd)
Skerry Isles Lighthouse Limpets (1st) Talenore Blue Valley FC (1st) Talenore Citizen FC (2nd) Valencia Trévoux Knights (1st)

Qualifying round

29 September 2015
Blue Valley FC Talenore 5 – 1 Indokistan Pedang FC

6 October 2015
Pedang FC Indokistan 1 – 1 Talenore Blue Valley FC

Blue Valley FC win 6–2 on aggregate.

29 September 2015
Baldersborg FC Høgmårk 0 – 0 Hamland Porapa FC

6 October 2015
Porapa FC Hamland 3 – 0 Høgmårk Baldersborg FC

Porapa FC win 3–0 on aggregate.

29 September 2015
Mal'chiki Khor Lostisland 1 – 2 Talenore Citizen FC

6 October 2015
Citizen FC Talenore 4 – 0 Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor

Citizen FC win 6–1 on aggregate.

29 September 2015
Plushelona FCM Juclandia 3 – 1 Nova England Soxceter FC

6 October 2015
Soxceter FC Nova England 0 – 1 Juclandia Plushelona FCM

Plushelona FCM win 4–1 on aggregate.

29 September 2015
May Wanderers Mercury 2 – 1 Austbard FC Krosan

6 October 2015
FC Krosan Austbard 2 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Mercury May Wanderers
    Penalties  
5 – 4  

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. FC Krosan win on penalties.

29 September 2015
Hanseong AFC Nova English Korea 1 – 0 Incontinentia Harbourside Football

6 October 2015
Harbourside Football Incontinentia 0 – 0 Nova English Korea Hanseong AFC

Hanseong AFC win 1–0 on aggregate.

29 September 2015
New Jucărești FC Juclandia 2 – 0 Skerry Isles Lighthouse Limpets

6 October 2015
Lighthouse Limpets Skerry Isles 0 – 1 Juclandia New Jucărești FC

New Jucărești FC win 3–0 on aggregate.

29 September 2015
AFC Heartpool Nova England 2 – 1 Valencia Trévoux Knights

6 October 2015
Trévoux Knights Valencia 1 – 0 Nova England AFC Heartpool

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Trévoux Knights win on away goals.

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies 6 4 1 1 11 3 +8 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Passas Zidado West United 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11
Hamland Porapa FC 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2 10 Transfer to EMUFA Cup
Juclandia New Jucărești FC 6 0 0 6 3 17 −14 0

20 October 2015
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 1 – 0 Hamland Porapa FC

20 October 2015
Zidado West United Passas 3 – 1 Juclandia New Jucărești FC

3 November 2015
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 2 – 1 Passas Zidado West United

3 November 2015
New Jucărești FC Juclandia 1 – 2 Hamland Porapa FC

17 November 2015
New Jucărești FC Juclandia 0 – 3 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

17 November 2015
Porapa FC Hamland 1 – 1 Passas Zidado West United

1 December 2015
Porapa FC Hamland 1 – 0 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

1 December 2015
New Jucărești FC Juclandia 0 – 2 Passas Zidado West United

15 December 2015
Zidado West United Passas 1 – 1 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

15 December 2015
Porapa FC Hamland 3 – 1 Juclandia New Jucărești FC

29 December 2015
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 4 – 0 Juclandia New Jucărești FC

29 December 2015
Zidado West United Passas 1 – 0 Hamland Porapa FC

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Morfaga North Rangers 6 3 2 1 9 3 +6 11 Advances to quarter-finals
Austbard FC Krosan 6 3 1 2 4 4 0 10
Taeland Maynor Hurricanes 6 2 1 3 7 9 −2 7 Transfer to EMUFA Cup
Talenore Citizen FC 6 2 0 4 5 9 −4 6

20 October 2015
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 0 – 0 Austbard FC Krosan

20 October 2015
Maynor Hurricanes Taeland 1 – 0 Talenore Citizen FC

3 November 2015
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 1 – 1 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes

3 November 2015
Citizen FC Talenore 2 – 0 Austbard FC Krosan

17 November 2015
Citizen FC Talenore 0 – 2 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

17 November 2015
FC Krosan Austbard 2 – 1 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes

1 December 2015
FC Krosan Austbard 1 – 0 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

1 December 2015
Citizen FC Talenore 3 – 2 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes

15 December 2015
Maynor Hurricanes Taeland 1 – 3 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

15 December 2015
FC Krosan Austbard 1 – 0 Talenore Citizen FC

29 December 2015
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 3 – 0 Talenore Citizen FC

29 December 2015
Maynor Hurricanes Taeland 1 – 0 Austbard FC Krosan

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Juclandia Plushelona FCM 6 3 3 0 10 6 +4 12 Advances to quarter-finals
Hamland FC Garrak 6 3 2 1 13 4 +9 11
New Vaduz FC New Vaduz 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10 Transfer to EMUFA Cup
Nova English Korea Hanseong AFC 6 0 0 6 4 18 −14 0

20 October 2015
FC Garrak Hamland 1 – 1 Juclandia Plushelona FCM

20 October 2015
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz 2 – 0 Nova English Korea Hanseong AFC

3 November 2015
FC Garrak Hamland 0 – 1 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

3 November 2015
Hanseong AFC Nova English Korea 1 – 2 Juclandia Plushelona FCM

17 November 2015
Hanseong AFC Nova English Korea 0 – 4 Hamland FC Garrak

17 November 2015
Plushelona FCM Juclandia 3 – 2 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

1 December 2015
Plushelona FCM Juclandia 0 – 0 Hamland FC Garrak

1 December 2015
Hanseong AFC Nova English Korea 0 – 1 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

15 December 2015
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz 0 – 2 Hamland FC Garrak

15 December 2015
Plushelona FCM Juclandia 3 – 1 Nova English Korea Hanseong AFC

29 December 2015
FC Garrak Hamland 6 – 2 Nova English Korea Hanseong AFC

29 December 2015
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz 1 – 1 Juclandia Plushelona FCM

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Tow Law FC 6 2 3 1 4 3 +1 9 Advances to quarter-finals
Valencia Trévoux Knights 6 1 4 1 6 6 0 7
Talenore Blue Valley FC 6 1 4 1 3 3 0 7 Transfer to EMUFA Cup
Nova English Korea Port Barret FC 6 1 3 2 4 5 −1 6

20 October 2015
Tow Law FC Mercury 0 – 0 Talenore Blue Valley FC

20 October 2015
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 1 – 2 Valencia Trévoux Knights

3 November 2015
Tow Law FC Mercury 1 – 0 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

3 November 2015
Trévoux Knights Valencia 0 – 0 Talenore Blue Valley FC

17 November 2015
Trévoux Knights Valencia 1 – 2 Mercury Tow Law FC

17 November 2015
Blue Valley FC Talenore 0 – 0 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

1 December 2015
Blue Valley FC Talenore 1 – 0 Mercury Tow Law FC

1 December 2015
Trévoux Knights Valencia 1 – 1 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

15 December 2015
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 1 – 1 Mercury Tow Law FC

15 December 2015
Blue Valley FC Talenore 2 – 2 Valencia Trévoux Knights

29 December 2015
Tow Law FC Mercury 0 – 0 Valencia Trévoux Knights

29 December 2015
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 1 – 0 Talenore Blue Valley FC

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 February 2016, and the second on 1 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

16 February 2016
FC Krosan Austbard 1 – 0 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

1 March 2016
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 2 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Austbard FC Krosan

Bohemian Rhapsodies win 2–1 on aggregate.

16 February 2016
Trévoux Knights Valencia 0 – 0 Juclandia Plushelona FCM

1 March 2016
Plushelona FCM Juclandia 3 – 1 Valencia Trévoux Knights

Plushelona FCM win 3–1 on aggregate.

16 February 2016
Zidado West United Passas 3 – 2 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

1 March 2016
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 2 – 0 Passas Zidado West United

Morfaga North Rangers win 4–3 on aggregate.

16 February 2016
FC Garrak Hamland 1 – 1 Mercury Tow Law FC

1 March 2016
Tow Law FC Mercury 2 – 1 Hamland FC Garrak

Tow Law FC win 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 March 2016, and the second on 12 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

29 March 2016
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 2 – 0 Juclandia Plushelona FCM

12 April 2016
Plushelona FCM Juclandia 0 – 2 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

Bohemian Rhapsodies win 4–0 on aggregate.

29 March 2016
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 0 – 0 Mercury Tow Law FC

12 April 2016
Tow Law FC Mercury 0 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
    Penalties  
2 – 4  

Scores tied at 0–0 on aggregate. Morfaga North Rangers win on penalties.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 24 May 2016. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

24 May 2016
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 2 – 4 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
Pearson Goal 51'
Darcy Goal 80'
Danelon Goal 36'
Craig Goal 62'75' (pen.)
Zvet Goal 90'