2014 EMU Championships squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2014 EMU Championships was the sixth EMU Championships, and was held in Nova England between 5 July and 19 July 2014. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.

Group A

Juclandia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Iăia Tedy Mindaianu 25 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
2 3DF Mircea Besa 16 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
3 3DF Sandro Luzardo 24 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
4 3DF Harpier Ovi 19 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
5 3DF Ricardo Oviedo 19 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
6 5MF Teodor Decu 19 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
7 5MF Ciprian Costantinescu 17 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
8 5MF Ciprian Sorin 17 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
9 7FW Goran Vuk 22 Senya FK Domĵarlæ Dyas
10 7FW Slobodan Vuk 23 Senya FK Domĵarlæ Dyas
11 7FW Gori Jucărescu 24 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
12 1GK Stanislav Namașco 24 Senya FK Domĵarlæ Dyas
13 3DF Ande Doll 18 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
14 7FW Moise Theodor 21 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
15 5MF Parcul Bucov 31 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
16 5MF Denis Gabitzaa 27 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
17 3DF Rux Ruxa 22 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
18 3DF George Matache 25 Juclandia Plushelona FCM
19 7FW Vlad Ionete 20 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
20 5MF Bogdan Muntenăș 26 Juclandia New Jucărești FC

Nova England

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Nicholas Harfield 27 Nova England AFC Heartpool
2 3DF Clive Austonov 32 Nova England AFC Heartpool
3 3DF Matthew Ragnus 29 Craitland Kealb FC
4 3DF John Mattel 28 Nova England AFC Heartpool
5 3DF Max Herbert 33 Nova England St John's FC
6 5MF Jeff Johnson 32 Hamland Porapa FC
7 5MF Theo Sinclair 24 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
8 7FW Callum Sorrel 34 Nova England AFC Heartpool
9 5MF Peter Nelson 30 Nova England West Grinstead FC
10 7FW Ka'an Peterson 35 Nova England AFC Heartpool
11 5MF Richard Jones 33 Shireroth Syrelwynn Swifts
12 3DF Filipe Da Costa 31 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
13 3DF Phillip Hadden 31 Nova England West Grinstead FC
14 5MF Jack Jones 30 Shireroth Syrelwynn Swifts
15 7FW Andrew Lee 32 Craitland Róndlinga Diamonds FC
16 5MF Nigel Bradford 27 North Antarctica Olympique Livingston
17 7FW Ricardo Jones 25 Passas Zidado West United
18 1GK Owen Jones 26 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
19 5MF Vincent Weber 32 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
20 7FW Alex Kiker 33 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC

Nova English Korea

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Tae Nam-Koong 34 Nova England West Grinstead FC
2 3DF Lee Nam-Hwan 32 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
3 3DF Lee Hong-Jo 31 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
4 5MF François Yohannes 33 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
5 3DF Lee Jung-Hwan 32 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
6 3DF Lee Nook-San 24 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
7 5MF Lee Geum-Yong 22 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
8 5MF Kim Yong-Woo 27 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
9 7FW Jung Hyun-Min 24 Hamland Ersoy Academics
10 7FW Ahn Tai-Lo 29 Tellia Romero Sport
11 5MF Park Ji-Pyo 30 Tellia Ocula ASC
12 7FW Lee Jin-Su 33 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
13 1GK Cha Il-Ji 33 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
14 3DF Lee Noh-Su 32 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
15 3DF Kim Nam-Young 30 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
16 5MF Jo Park-Lee 25 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
17 5MF Lee Shin-Ho 25 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
18 3DF Yoon Jae-Son 23 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
19 5MF Young Nam-San 33 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
20 7FW Seol Tae-Ki 30 Craitland Kealb FC

Group B

Austbard

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Werner Posen 22 Austbard FC Krosan
2 3DF Alfred Flocke 20 Austbard Blitz Trauna 2012
3 3DF Kris Sägemeister 29 Austbard FC Krosan
4 3DF Roman Zuzel 23 Austbard FC Krosan
5 3DF Gert Lauenhauser 26 Austbard Kumpels Donuttalminen
6 5MF Karamello Primeldonk 20 Austbard Blitz Trauna 2012
7 5MF Salomon Wowes 30 Austbard FV Pukkvik
8 5MF Roger Wild 32 Austbard Trefferelf Kaupa/Rotin
9 7FW Hans Almatin 29 Austbard Hauinsnetz Hoysa
10 5MF Elmar Sägmüller 26 Austbard Bomber Tolir/Tisnes
11 7FW Eiman Torinal 21 Austbard Blitz Trauna 2012
12 1GK Lesharo Macawi 23 Austbard Concordia Kronau
13 5MF Wolfgang Hamm 26 Austbard FC Krosan
14 5MF Reinhard Hofer 23 Austbard FC Krosan
15 5MF Hans Dallner 31 Austbard Hauinsnetz Hoysa
16 7FW Runik Damanuk 30 Austbard Qitomat Quaanamaq
17 3DF Ermiaq Saunat 31 Austbard Siumut Rutis
18 3DF Sinte Galeschka 22 Austbard Concordia Kronau
19 3DF Franz Mayr 21 Austbard Blitz Trauna 2012
20 7FW Damian Eggle 24 Austbard Sturm Tavik

Mercury

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Kieran Mercury 34 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
2 3DF Ryan Bishop 28 Mercury May Wanderers
3 3DF Jason Cameron 23 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
4 3DF Stephen Charlton 27 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
5 3DF Chris Deacon 22 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
6 5MF James Bishop 25 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
7 5MF Stephen Rydberg 26 Mercury May Wanderers
8 5MF Edward Foxon 18 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
9 5MF James Phillips 21 Hamland FC Garrak
10 7FW Joe Foxon 20 Mercury Tow Law FC
11 7FW Matt Fitzgerald 23 Mercury May Wanderers
12 1GK Ian Pratchett 27 Mercury May Wanderers
13 3DF Paul McEwan 26 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
14 3DF Alexander Mercury 19 Mercury Innuendo FC
15 3DF Andrew Jackson 26 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
16 5MF William Bentham 23 Mercury Tow Law FC
17 5MF Ryan May 21 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
18 5MF Wilmont Fizeau-Blake 25 Mercury Cook Island FC
19 7FW Jack Partridge 23 Mercury Tow Law FC
20 7FW Alan Cavendish 28 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

New Vaduz

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Pascal Müller 32 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
2 3DF Jürgen Meier 29 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
3 3DF Martin Ulrich 22 Hamland Ersoy Academics
4 3DF Darius Riebeling 34 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
5 3DF Stefan Michael 27 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
6 5MF Johannes Schäfer 29 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
7 5MF Nils Lichsteiner 28 Craitland Kealb FC
8 5MF Imre Lichsteiner 26 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
9 7FW Peter Beckermann 30 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
10 7FW Bastian Großler 20 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
11 7FW Robert Eichelmann 31 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
12 1GK Krzysztof Weiß 36 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
13 7FW Lars Meier 31 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
14 7FW Hans Meier 29 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
15 5MF Friedrich Bauer 26 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
16 5MF Carl Hertz 28 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
17 5MF Josef Meier 24 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
18 5MF Harald Heinz 24 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
19 3DF Christian Schulz 32 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
20 3DF Johan Meier 25 New Vaduz VB New Schaan

Group C

Craitland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Kraig Johansen 28 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
2 3DF Daniel Hjansen 24 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
3 3DF Alexis Proteņ 27 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
4 5MF Olivier Dermäna 28 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
5 3DF Johaņ Iņvaärsen 22 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
6 3DF Paulio Demhivo 34 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
7 5MF Tiem Pellegrino Jones 32 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
8 5MF Hänä Zensen 26 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
9 7FW Tim Isrdlvarien 27 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
10 7FW Freddie Gaärsen 29 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
11 5MF Jan Mikelt 26 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
12 3DF Milo Cräite 32 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
13 1GK Tim Ula 24 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio
14 5MF Ĵulian Ólsen 20 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
15 5MF Ben Viĵoa 30 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
16 7FW Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen 24 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
17 3DF Morgaņ Ĵaärgo 20 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
18 5MF Hjaņ Herä 33 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
19 5MF Lydveldt Loresen 29 Craitland Kealb FC
20 7FW Tór Fredriksen 29 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC

Interland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jan Kepp 32 Interland FC Nowograd
2 3DF Łukasz Ziebro 28 Interland FC Nowograd
3 3DF Andrzej Anders 29 Interland FC Nowograd
4 3DF Henryk Diabeł 30 Hamland Tly Hibernian
5 5MF Oskar Łapacz 29 North Antarctica SC Antarctica
6 5MF Filip Maskat 32 Interland FC Abramowice
7 3DF Patryk Gadowicz 26 Interland FC Abramowice
8 5MF Dariusz Drzewny 30 Interland FC Nowograd
9 7FW Jerzy Golański 31 Interland FC Abramowice
10 7FW Marian Wyzywan 30 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
11 7FW Mariusz Gazetowicz 27 Interland FC Nowograd
12 5MF Tadeusz Mostowny 28 Hamland Tly Hibernian
13 1GK Stanisław Klepka 33 Interland FC Abramowice
14 5MF Zbigniew Kolarek 30 Interland FC Abramowice
15 7FW Władysław Ojczewicz 28 Interland FC Abramowice
16 3DF Ireneusz Kroll 34 Interland FC Nowograd
17 3DF Krzysztof Łukasz 30 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
18 7FW Marcin Orwolski 29 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio
19 7FW Andrzej Omach 34 Interland Auer FC
20 5MF Stanisław Bońka 30 Interland Auer FC

Passas

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Adam Shawnessy 30 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
2 3DF Alfred Daniels 20 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
3 3DF Alfred Hicks 20 Passas Zidado West United
4 3DF Dannis Pritchard 25 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
5 5MF Tom Arans 27 Hamland FC Garrak
6 3DF Timothy Johnson 26 Passas AC Zimia
7 5MF Thomas Ellsworth 30 Passas Zidado West United
8 5MF Dean O'Malley 22 Passas AC Zimia
9 7FW Alex Danelon 26 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
10 5MF Danijel Đorđević 22 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
11 7FW Phillip Sherman 28 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio
12 1GK Jason Malabour 25 Passas AC Zimia
13 3DF Mark Simmons 24 Hamland FC Garrak
14 3DF Ron Michelson 22 Passas AC Zimia
15 5MF John Nirimorf 29 Passas Zidado West United
16 7FW George Lannister 21 Hamland Maccabi Judah
17 5MF Valentine Santos 26 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
18 3DF Henry Murchinson 20 Hamland Maccabi Judah
19 5MF Jesse Lee 21 Passas AC Zimia
20 7FW Łukasz Dąbrowski 24 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC

Group D

Hamland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Alan Moore 26 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
2 3DF Ulrich Olson 24 Hamland FC Garrak
3 3DF Andrew Mortensen 31 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
4 3DF Roderick Hood 22 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
5 5MF Enoch Aguiar 26 Hamland FC Garrak
6 3DF James Berry 25 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
7 5MF Ray Johnstone 28 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
8 5MF Eric Heinhorn 26 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
9 7FW Oliver Adamson 23 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
10 5MF Robert Peck 23 Hamland Porapa FC
11 7FW Benjamin Craig 29 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
12 1GK Tim Adossi 23 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
13 3DF Dean Martins 27 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
14 5MF Mike Lake 22 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
15 5MF Omar Meeks 20 Hamland Guul Wanderers
16 5MF Ian O'Hara 28 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
17 3DF Peter O'Reilly 19 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
18 7FW Andrew Miller 21 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
19 7FW Justin Meeks 23 Hamland Tly Hibernian
20 7FW Ernest Mandiola 24 Hamland Ad & Tkir United

Høgmårk

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Alfred Burr 25 Høgmårk Baldersborg FC
2 3DF Hellich Flesberg 21 Høgmårk FK Forente Lodal
3 3DF Kittel Tveiten 20 Høgmårk Korstangen FF
4 3DF Tor Gundersen 22 Høgmårk FC Trollheim
5 3DF Torgeir Lofterud 26 Høgmårk Baldersborg FC
6 5MF Andreas Berg 24 Høgmårk FF Klokkevika
7 5MF Peter Strømmen 24 Høgmårk FK Vegaard
8 5MF Henrik Steinberg 22 Høgmårk Baldersborg FC
9 7FW Haagen Skarp 29 Høgmårk FC Trollheim
10 5MF Lars Fossen 28 Høgmårk Korstangen FF
11 7FW Aage Olafsen 27 Høgmårk Baldersborg FC
12 1GK Mikkjel Sandnes 22 Høgmårk FC Klokkeråsen
13 3DF Stig Hansen 23 Høgmårk FC Tønneby
14 3DF Søren Skjerpe 23 Høgmårk Baldersborg FC
15 3DF Hans Haug 28 Høgmårk FC Alfheim
16 5MF Christer Tangen 29 Høgmårk FF Ulvbo
17 5MF Ole Tott 27 Høgmårk FK Tunsberg
18 5MF Bersvend Iversen 31 Høgmårk FC Trollheim
19 7FW Johan Mattis 26 Høgmårk FC Alfheim
20 7FW Fredrik Evja 27 Høgmårk FK Tunsberg

Taeland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Aaron Mor 25 Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa United
2 3DF Nuri Morakte 22 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
3 3DF Oit Perensen 25 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
4 3DF Jason Nestik 27 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
5 5MF Jonas Ingelheim 23 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
6 3DF Meleauz Timak 25 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
7 5MF Ellin Moliksen 20 Hamland Guul Wanderers
8 5MF Imre Natalon 25 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
9 7FW Juurik Jornson 28 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
10 5MF Igor Malikson 27 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
11 7FW Alex Gomze 24 Taeland Ersoy Pirates
12 1GK Hans Ulriak 22 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
13 3DF Malcolm Trejov 26 Taeland Ersoy Pirates
14 3DF Marek Gekko 29 Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa United
15 5MF Arthur Marchensk 21 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
16 7FW Tim Turner 28 Passas AC Zimia
17 5MF Al Martinson 27 Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa United
18 7FW Roman Amaral 25 Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa United
19 3DF Mark Alfek 24 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
20 5MF Dean Jaspers 24 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes