2012 EMU Championships squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2012 EMU Championships was the fourth EMU Championships, and was held in Mercury between 13 August and 25 August 2012. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.

Group A

Mercury

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Kieran Mercury 32 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
2 3DF Ryan Bishop 26 Mercury May Wanderers
3 3DF Andrew Jackson 24 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
4 3DF Stephen Charlton 25 Mercury Tow Law FC
5 3DF Mike Jackson 22 Mercury Mullen Albion
6 5MF James Bishop 23 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
7 5MF Ben Shearer 20 Mercury Queen Athletic
8 5MF Edward Foxon 16 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
9 5MF James Phillips 19 Mercury May Wanderers
10 7FW Joe Foxon 18 Mercury Mercury City
11 7FW Alan Cavendish 26 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
12 1GK Callum Bailey 24 Mercury Mercury City
13 3DF Joe Smith 24 Mercury Queen Athletic
14 3DF Jason Cameron 21 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
15 3DF Craig Bean 19 Mercury Mercury City
16 5MF Paul Bough 23 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
17 5MF William Bentham 21 Mercury Tow Law FC
18 5MF Wilmont Fizeau-Blake 23 Mercury Cook Island FC
19 7FW Jack Partridge 21 Mercury Tow Law FC
20 7FW Michael Jolliffe 21 Mercury Tow Law FC

Nova England

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Nicholas Harfield 25 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic
2 3DF Clive Austonov 30 Nova England AFC Heartpool
3 3DF Matthew Ragnus 27 Craitland Kealb FC
4 3DF John Mattel 26 Nova England AFC Heartpool
5 3DF Max Herbert 31 Nova England St John's FC
6 5MF Jeff Johnson 30 Hamland Porapa FC
7 5MF Theo Sinclair 22 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
8 7FW Callum Sorrel 32 Nova England AFC Heartpool
9 5MF Peter Nelson 28 Nova England West Grinstead FC
10 7FW Ka'an Peterson 33 Nova England AFC Heartpool
11 5MF Richard Jones 31 Sanilla Spleazure Swifts
12 3DF Filipe Da Costa 29 Sanilla Mortis Mercatoria FC
13 3DF Phillip Hadden 29 Nova England West Grinstead FC
14 5MF Jack Jones 28 Sanilla Spleazure Swifts
15 7FW Andrew Lee 30 Craitland Róndlinga Diamonds FC
16 5MF Nigel Bradford 25 Nova England AFC Heartpool
17 7FW Ricardo Jones 23 Passas Zidado West United
18 1GK Owen Jones 24 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
19 5MF Vincent Weber 30 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
20 7FW Alex Kiker 31 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC

Sirocco

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Ronnie Suel 29 Senya Jogasim Rovers FC
2 3DF Alan Kurning 26 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC
3 3DF Luke Prince 24 Unattached
4 3DF George Naysmith 27 Unattached
5 3DF Muhammad Al-Sheikh 28 Unattached
6 5MF Jordan Anderson 22 Unattached
7 5MF Eric Shane 31 Unattached
8 5MF Nicholas Wilde 23 Unattached
9 5MF Rhys Smith 27 Unattached
10 5MF Hugo Paynes 30 Unattached
11 7FW Daniel Anderson 18 Unattached
12 1GK James Witherford 27 Unattached
13 3DF Joseph King 25 Unattached
14 3DF Andy Wool 28 Unattached
15 5MF Norman Wretch 21 Unattached
16 5MF Ryan Slorre 19 Unattached
17 7FW Kevin Moore 27 Unattached
18 7FW James Hope 30 Unattached
19 3DF Marek Hayes 20 Unattached
20 5MF Nigel Wilcox 26 Unattached

Group B

Hamland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Alan Moore 24 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
2 3DF Ray Kartiksti 29 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
3 3DF James Berry 23 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
4 3DF Andrew Mortensen 29 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
5 5MF Enoch Martin 27 Hamland Porapa FC
6 3DF Dean Martins 25 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
7 5MF Ray Johnstone 26 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
8 5MF Eric Heinhorn 24 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
9 7FW Kieran Crooks 22 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
10 5MF Jules Scott 28 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
11 7FW Benjamin Craig 27 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
12 1GK Tim Adossi 21 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
13 3DF Peter O'Reilly 17 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
14 3DF Roderick Hood 20 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
15 3DF Eddie Winters 29 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
16 5MF Ian O'Hara 26 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
17 5MF Robert Peck 21 Hamland Porapa FC
18 7FW Andrew Miller 19 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
19 5MF Enoch Aguiar 24 Hamland FC Garrak
20 7FW Oliver Adamson 21 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle

Ocia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Rok Celcer 23 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
2 3DF Andreas Cipot 28 Birgeshir Giriş Holü FK
3 3DF Damjani Lazič 26 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital NAPI
4 5MF Matija Mihelič 32 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK
5 3DF Sveto Brečko 25 Ashkenatza Lokomotiv Rabintzov
6 3DF Bojan Jokić 29 Sanilla Malarboria Fire
7 7FW Goran Vrhunc 19 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
8 5MF Andraž Kim 25 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
9 7FW Lubomír Jelić 22 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
10 5MF Niko Jeglič 27 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
11 5MF Andrej Drnovšek 28 Hamland Asga Nomads
12 1GK Sašo Fornezi 26 Mercury Cook Island FC
13 5MF Slavi Vršič 27 Birgeshir Mutfak Şeflær FK
14 3DF Andrija Elsner 30 Tellia AC Scoglitto
15 5MF Timotej Mujakovič 22 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
16 5MF Leon Vračko 22 Ashkenatza Lokomotiv Rabintzov
17 7FW Klemen Lvrč 28 Sanilla Rhodondra Wanderers
18 5MF Lojzek Šukalo 28 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK
19 7FW Zlatan Bečirbegovič 23 Tellia Ocula ASC
20 3DF Pinto Juárez 27 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital NAPI

Passas

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Adam Shawnessy 28 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
2 3DF Timothy Johnson 24 Passas AC Zimia
3 3DF Cameron Riley 26 Passas AC Zimia
4 3DF Dannis Pritchard 23 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
5 5MF Tom Arans 25 Hamland FC Garrak
6 3DF David Boone 26 Passas Zidado West United
7 5MF Thomas Ellsworth 28 Passas Zidado West United
8 5MF Dean O'Malley 20 Passas AC Zimia
9 7FW Alex Danelon 24 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
10 5MF Peter Foreman 21 Passas Zidado West United
11 7FW James Stewart 25 Passas Zidado West United
12 1GK Jason Malabour 23 Passas AC Zimia
13 3DF Ron Michelson 20 Passas AC Zimia
14 3DF Alfred Daniels 18 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
15 5MF John Nirimorf 27 Passas Zidado West United
16 7FW George Lannister 19 Hamland Maccabi Judah
17 5MF Valentine Santos 24 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
18 3DF Mark Simmons 22 Hamland FC Garrak
19 5MF Jesse Lee 19 Passas AC Zimia
20 7FW Edric Saunders 17 Hamland Port Tablot Defenders

Group C

Flandria Secunda

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Eddie Peeters 18 Flandria Secunda Iprensis City
2 3DF Manuel Lo Bianco 28 Flandria Secunda Real Roslar
3 3DF Kristof Criquielion 24 Flandria Secunda Iprensis City
4 3DF Fredericus Schult 34 Flandria Secunda R.S.C. Flandrum Lions
5 3DF Arno De Sloovere 28 Flandria Secunda R.S.C. Flandrum Lions
6 3DF Jean-Luc Alexandre 27 Flandria Secunda R.S.C. Flandrum Lions
7 3DF Flynn Suys 22 Flandria Secunda V.K. Dadingisila
8 3DF Benedikt Van Der Stighelen 23 Flandria Secunda F.C. Cortoriacum
9 5MF Iwan Callewaert 17 Flandria Secunda Iprensis City
10 5MF Cederick De Lathouwer 21 Flandria Secunda R.S.C. Flandrum Lions
11 5MF Leo Gadeyne 23 Flandria Secunda F.C. Cortoriacum
12 5MF Giscard Aerts 22 Flandria Secunda Real Roslar
13 5MF Alan Weitzen 27 Flandria Secunda Iprensis City
14 5MF Loewie Baeke 19 Flandria Secunda R.S.C. Flandrum Lions
15 5MF Seye Keuleers 18 Flandria Secunda Iprensis City
16 7FW Ronald Van Vlaenderen 26 Flandria Secunda R.S.C. Flandrum Lions
17 7FW Omar Westerlo 25 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
18 7FW Jerry Sergeant 21 Flandria Secunda F.C. Bruggia
19 7FW Alejandro Torre 19 Flandria Secunda V.K. Dadingisila
20 1GK Alexander Serup 35 Flandria Secunda F.C. Cortoriacum

Interland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jan Kepp 30 Interland FC Nowograd
2 3DF Łukasz Ziebro 26 Interland FC Nowograd
3 3DF Andrzej Anders 27 Interland FC Nowograd
4 3DF Henryk Diabeł 28 Hamland Tly Hibernian
5 5MF Oskar Łapacz 27 North Antarctica SC Antarctica
6 5MF Filip Maskat 30 Interland FC Abramowice
7 3DF Patryk Gadowicz 24 Interland FC Abramowice
8 5MF Dariusz Drzewny 28 Interland FC Nowograd
9 7FW Jerzy Golański 29 Interland FC Abramowice
10 7FW Marian Wyzywan 28 Hamland Asga Nomads
11 7FW Mariusz Gazetowicz 25 Interland FC Nowograd
12 5MF Tadeusz Mostowny 26 Hamland Tly Hibernian
13 1GK Stanisław Klepka 31 Interland FC Abramowice
14 5MF Zbigniew Kolarek 28 Interland FC Abramowice
15 7FW Władysław Ojczewicz 26 Interland FC Abramowice
16 3DF Ireneusz Kroll 32 Interland FC Nowograd
17 3DF Krzysztof Łukasz 28 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
18 7FW Marcin Orwolski 27 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio
19 7FW Andrzej Omach 32 Interland Auer FC
20 5MF Stanisław Bońka 28 Interland Auer FC

Nordic Union

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Didrik Malerbakken 31 Nordic Union Sårensby FK
2 3DF Geir Walle 29 Nordic Union Storesund FK
3 3DF Yngve Kjelsen 30 Nordic Union Jelsinga FK
4 3DF Tor Mikelsen 28 Nordic Union Lkeras FK
5 5MF Lars Gjære 24 Nordic Union Storesund FK
6 3DF Jørgen Erpenssen 25 Nordic Union Kongelige FK
7 7FW Håvard Sigvessen 28 Nordic Union Krlsgorod IF
8 5MF Goran Klevgaard 26 Nordic Union Krlsgorod IF
9 7FW Sigve Oskarssen 25 Nordic Union Kongelige FK
10 5MF Amund Frysenhagen 24 Nordic Union Galvø FK
11 5MF Andreas Christensen 24 Nordic Union Ekeräs FK
12 1GK Timo Bierrelaš 34 Craitland Kealb FC
13 3DF Herkkos Guttormsen 26 Nordic Union Sårensby FK
14 3DF Torbjørn Magga 22 Nordic Union Kongelige FK
15 5MF Markus Heim 25 Nordic Union Kongelige FK
16 7FW Fridtjof Jarlsen 27 Nordic Union Ekeräs FK
17 5MF Bjørn Ståle 30 Nordic Union Sårensby FK
18 7FW Terje Møkjåland 26 Hamland FC Garrak
19 5MF Alfred Erikssen 26 Nordic Union Jelsinga FK
20 5MF Håkon Akselsson 21 Nordic Union Krlsgorod IF

Group D

Craitland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jack Vorgensen 32 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
2 3DF Daniel Hjansen 22 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
3 3DF Alexis Proteņ 25 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
4 3DF Marc Demhivo 28 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
5 5MF Hjaņ Herä 31 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
6 3DF Paulio Demhivo 32 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
7 5MF Manta Pellegrino 32 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
8 5MF David Loresen 23 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
9 7FW Zen Daviddlaw 24 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
10 7FW Freddie Gaärsen 27 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
11 5MF Markko Edmildón 30 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
12 3DF Hänä Ula 26 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
13 5MF Yaqin Senovichi 31 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
14 5MF Hänä Zensen 24 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
15 5MF Äl Chentzansio-Herä 30 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
16 7FW Hanast Pellegrino 32 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
17 5MF Lydveldt Loresen 27 Craitland Kealb FC
18 1GK Oscar Senovichi 35 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
19 3DF Craitman O'Neale 33 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
20 7FW Tobias Vorgensen 24 North Antarctica SC Antarctica

Nova English Korea

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Tae Nam-Koong 32 Tellia Romero Sport
2 3DF Lee Nam-Hwan 30 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
3 3DF Lee Hong-Jo 29 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
4 5MF François Yohannes 31 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
5 3DF Lee Jung-Hwan 30 Unattached
6 3DF Lee Nook-San 22 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
7 5MF Aki-Lee Peterson 26 Nova England West Grinstead FC
8 5MF Kim Yong-Woo 25 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
9 7FW Jung Hyun-Min 22 Hamland Ersoy Academics
10 7FW Ahn Tai-Lo 27 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic
11 5MF Park Ji-Pyo 28 Tellia Ocula ASC
12 7FW Lee Jin-Su 31 Unattached
13 1GK Cha Il-Ji 31 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
14 3DF Lee Noh-Su 30 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
15 3DF Kim Nam-Young 28 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
16 5MF Jo Park-Lee 23 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
17 5MF Lee Cho-Su 24 Nova England East Moorland FC
18 3DF Yoon Jae-Son 21 North Antarctica Livingston United
19 5MF Young Nam-San 31 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
20 7FW Seol Tae-Ki 28 Craitland Kealb FC

Uantir

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Johnathan Pinder 23 Uantir His Majesty's Team
2 3DF Maxwell Teagle 27 Uantir His Majesty's Team
3 3DF Kristopher Boekhout 29 Uantir His Majesty's Team
4 5MF Rufus Siemon 26 Uantir His Majesty's Team
5 3DF Shaz Khalid 28 North Antarctica Countryside Wanderers
6 3DF Alejandro Carbery 22 Uantir His Majesty's Team
7 5MF Landon Shaul 25 Uantir His Majesty's Team
8 5MF Farzan Shem 25 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital NAPI
9 7FW Jerold Brea 30 Uantir His Majesty's Team
10 7FW Art Dowden 27 Uantir His Majesty's Team
11 5MF Jean Thakur 31 Uantir His Majesty's Team
12 3DF Bryan Hambley 29 Uantir His Majesty's Team
13 1GK Lionel Addeo 28 Uantir His Majesty's Team
14 3DF Corey Bernson 24 Uantir His Majesty's Team
15 5MF Jacques Nifong 23 Uantir His Majesty's Team
16 5MF Rusty Irish 19 Uantir His Majesty's Team
17 5MF Hank Harold 21 Uantir His Majesty's Team
18 7FW Alonzo Gehlert 23 Uantir His Majesty's Team
19 3DF Paul Marin 26 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
20 7FW Preston Chamley 20 Uantir His Majesty's Team