2012–13 EMUFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2012–13 EMUFA Champions' League was the third edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which began in October 2012 with the qualifying round and ended in February 2013. Twenty-one teams participated in the competition from fifteen nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Hamland Morfaga North Rangers (TH) Craitland Sverige Tiem FC (1st) Craitland Kealb FC (2nd) Hamland Porapa FC (3rd)
Hamland New Kirrie Thistle (CW) Interland FC Nowograd (1st) Interland FC Abramowice (2nd) Mercury Tow Law FC (1st)
Mercury Dynamo Deacon (2nd) Normark Eikbu FK (2nd) Normark Kongelige FK (1st)
Entered in the Qualifying round
Incontinentia Harbourside Football (1st) New Vaduz VB New Schaan (1st) Nova England AFC Heartpool (1st) Nova English Korea Port Barret FC (1st)
Ocia FC Directus (1st) Passas AC Zimia (1st) Taeland Maynor Hurricanes (1st) Tiana FC Port Trinity (1st)
Uantir His Majesty's Team (1st) Valencia Trévoux Knights (1st)

Qualifying round

3 October 2012
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 1 – 0 Incontinentia Harbourside Football
Ohn-Lee Goal 71'

3 October 2012
AFC Heartpool Nova England 0 – 2 Tiana FC Port Trinity
Ferrari Goal 36'
Lopez Torres Goal 74'

3 October 2012
FC Directus Ocia 1 – 0 Valencia Trévoux Knights
Ljubkič Goal 56'

3 October 2012
AC Zimia Passas 4 – 1 Uantir His Majesty's Team
Woods Goal 34'
Turner Goal 55'61'
Skatata Goal 80'
Shaul Goal 41'

3 October 2012
VB New Schaan New vaduz 1 – 0 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
J. Meier Goal 89'

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Morfaga North Rangers 6 4 1 1 13 3 +10 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Normark Eikbu FK 6 4 1 1 9 4 +5 13
Nova English Korea Port Barret FC 6 2 2 2 4 5 −1 8
Ocia FC Directus 6 0 0 6 1 15 −14 0

17 October 2012
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 0 – 2 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

17 October 2012
Eikbu FK Normark 4 – 0 Ocia FC Directus

31 October 2012
FC Directus Ocia 0 – 1 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

31 October 2012
Eikbu FK Normark 0 – 3 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

14 November 2012
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 0 – 1 Normark Eikbu FK

14 November 2012
FC Directus Ocia 1 – 4 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

28 November 2012
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 1 – 1 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

28 November 2012
FC Directus Ocia 0 – 2 Normark Eikbu FK

12 December 2012
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 1 – 0 Ocia FC Directus

12 December 2012
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 0 – 1 Normark Eikbu FK

26 December 2012
Eikbu FK Normark 1 – 1 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

26 December 2012
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 3 – 0 Ocia FC Directus

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Interland FC Abramowice 6 4 2 0 7 2 +5 14 Advances to quarter-finals
Mercury Dynamo Deacon 6 4 1 1 9 5 +4 13
Hamland Porapa FC 6 2 1 3 4 4 0 7
Tiana FC Port Trinity 6 0 0 6 1 10 −9 0

17 October 2012
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 1 – 0 Hamland Porapa FC

17 October 2012
FC Abramowice Interland 1 – 0 Tiana FC Port Trinity

31 October 2012
FC Port Trinity Tiana 0 – 2 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

31 October 2012
FC Abramowice Interland 1 – 0 Hamland Porapa FC

14 November 2012
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 2 – 2 Interland FC Abramowice

14 November 2012
FC Port Trinity Tiana 0 – 1 Hamland Porapa FC

28 November 2012
Porapa FC Hamland 1 – 2 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

28 November 2012
FC Port Trinity Tiana 0 – 2 Interland FC Abramowice

12 December 2012
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 2 – 1 Tiana FC Port Trinity

12 December 2012
Porapa FC Hamland 0 – 0 Interland FC Abramowice

26 December 2012
FC Abramowice Interland 1 – 0 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

26 December 2012
Porapa FC Hamland 2 – 0 Tiana FC Port Trinity

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Kealb FC 6 3 3 0 8 2 +6 12 Advances to quarter-finals
Mercury Tow Law FC 6 2 2 2 6 7 −1 8
Normark Kongelige FK 6 1 3 2 6 7 −1 6
New Vaduz VB New Schaan 6 2 0 4 4 8 −4 6

17 October 2012
Kealb FC Craitland 2 – 0 Mercury Tow Law FC

17 October 2012
Kongelige FK Normark 0 – 2 New Vaduz VB New Schaan

31 October 2012
VB New Schaan New Vaduz 1 – 1 Craitland Kealb FC

31 October 2012
Kongelige FK Normark 1 – 1 Mercury Tow Law FC

14 November 2012
Kealb FC Craitland 1 – 0 Normark Kongelige FK

14 November 2012
VB New Schaan New Vaduz 0 – 1 Mercury Tow Law FC

28 November 2012
Tow Law FC Mercury 2 – 2 Craitland Kealb FC

28 November 2012
VB New Schaan New Vaduz 3 – 2 Normark Kongelige FK

12 December 2012
Kealb FC Craitland 2 – 0 New Vaduz VB New Schaan

12 December 2012
Tow Law FC Mercury 2 – 1 Normark Kongelige FK

26 December 2012
Kongelige FK Normark 0 – 0 Craitland Kealb FC

26 December 2012
Tow Law FC Mercury 1 – 0 New Vaduz VB New Schaan

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Sverige Tiem FC 6 2 3 1 6 3 +3 9 Advances to quarter-finals
Passas AC Zimia 6 2 3 1 5 3 +2 9
Hamland New Kirrie Thistle 6 1 3 2 3 4 −1 6
Interland FC Nowograd 6 1 3 2 5 9 −4 6

17 October 2012
New Kirrie Thistle Hamland 0 – 0 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

17 October 2012
FC Nowograd Interland 1 – 1 Passas AC Zimia

31 October 2012
AC Zimia Passas 1 – 0 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle

31 October 2012
FC Nowograd Interland 0 – 3 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

14 November 2012
New Kirrie Thistle Hamland 1 – 1 Interland FC Nowograd

14 November 2012
AC Zimia Passas 1 – 2 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

28 November 2012
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 0 – 1 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle

28 November 2012
AC Zimia Passas 2 – 0 Interland FC Nowograd

12 December 2012
New Kirrie Thistle Hamland 0 – 0 Passas AC Zimia

12 December 2012
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 1 – 1 Interland FC Nowograd

26 December 2012
FC Nowograd Interland 2 – 1 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle

26 December 2012
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 0 – 0 Passas AC Zimia

Knock-out stage

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were played over two legs, with the first legs being played on 9 January 2013 and the second on 16 January. Ties were settled by the away goals rule, then extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

9 January 2013
AC Zimia Passas 1 – 2 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

16 January 2013
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 1 – 1 Passas AC Zimia

Morfaga North Rangers win 3–2 on aggregate

9 January 2013
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 1 – 0 Craitland Kealb FC

16 January 2013
Kealb FC Craitland 0 – 1 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

Dynamo Deacon win 2–0 on aggregate

9 January 2013
Tow Law FC Mercury 0 – 0 Interland FC Abramowice

16 January 2013
FC Abramowice Interland 2 – 0 Mercury Tow Law FC

FC Abramowice win 2–0 on aggregate

9 January 2013
Eikbu FK Normark 0 – 2 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

16 January 2013
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 3 – 1 Normark Eikbu FK

Sverige Tiem FC win 5–1 on aggregate

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first legs played on 23 January 2013 and the second on 6 February. Ties were settled by the away goals rule, then extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

23 January 2013
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 3 – 1 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

6 February 2013
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 1 – 0 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

Morfaga North Rangers win 3–2 on aggregate

23 January 2013
FC Abramowice Interland 2 – 1 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

6 February 2013
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 2 – 2 Interland FC Abramowice

FC Abramowice win 4–3 on aggregate

Final

The final was held over a single match, played on 20 February 2013 at a neutral venue.

20 February 2013
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 1 – 2 Interland FC Abramowice