2011 EMU Championships squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2011 EMU Championships was the third EMU Championships, and was held in Craitland between 18 June and 5 July 2011. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty-three players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 23, with exactly three named goalkeepers.

Group A

Craitland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Oscar Senovichi 34 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
2 3DF Daniel Hjansen 21 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
3 3DF Alexis Proteņ 24 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
4 3DF Lucäs Pellegrino 25 Craitland Róndlinga Diamonds FC
5 5MF Hjaņ Herä 30 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
6 3DF Paulio Demhivo 31 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
7 5MF Tiem Pellegrino Jones 29 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
8 5MF Toby Vorgensen 30 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
9 7FW Paul Óma-ó-Täó 31 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
10 5MF Äl Chentzansio-Herä 29 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
11 5MF Hjaņ Pellegrino Jones 30 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
12 3DF Hänä Ula 25 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
13 1GK Hjaņ Ula 27 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
14 7FW Marc Mortensen 27 Craitland Kealb FC
15 7FW Zen Daviddlaw 23 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
16 5MF David Loresen 22 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
17 5MF Älekä Pellegrino 27 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
18 1GK Vorgeņ Pellegrino 28 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
19 7FW Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen 21 Craitland Róndlinga Diamonds FC
20 5MF Olivier Dermäna 25 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
21 7FW Tommy Hjansen 29 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
22 5MF Hänä Zensen 23 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
23 5MF Christian Pellegrino 21 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC

Flatland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Robert Garrett 25 Unattached
2 3DF Chris Lowes 24 Unattached
3 3DF Gary South 27 Unattached
4 3DF Peter O'Sullivan 28 Unattached
5 3DF Johan Davidson 29 Unattached
6 3DF Harry O'Connell 23 Unattached
7 3DF Terence Jackson 30 Unattached
8 3DF Lewis Green-Bays 20 Unattached
9 3DF Patrick Hamill 21 Unattached
10 5MF Riley Banard 20 Unattached
11 5MF Martin Lillie 26 Unattached
12 5MF Pete Henderson 28 Unattached
13 5MF Toby Ravensdale 22 Unattached
14 5MF Leigh Allen 23 Unattached
15 5MF Anthony Ball 27 Unattached
16 5MF Arnold Unsworth 29 Unattached
17 5MF Darren Priest 32 Unattached
18 7FW Brayden Yates 24 Unattached
19 7FW Ollie Maynard 30 Unattached
20 7FW Travis Gordon 21 Unattached
21 7FW Leopold den Best 17 Unattached
22 1GK Ben Torrence 29 Unattached
23 1GK Jon MacAllister 29 Unattached

Interland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jan Kepp 29 Interland FC Nowograd
2 3DF Łukasz Ziebro 25 Interland FC Nowograd
3 3DF Andrzej Anders 26 Interland FC Nowograd
4 3DF Henryk Diabeł 27 Hamland Tly Hibernian
5 5MF Oskar Łapacz 26 Interland FC Nowograd
6 5MF Filip Maskat 29 Interland FC Abramowice
7 3DF Patryk Gadowicz 23 Interland FC Abramowice
8 5MF Dariusz Drzewny 27 Interland FC Nowograd
9 7FW Jerzy Golański 28 Interland FC Abramowice
10 7FW Marian Wyzywan 27 Hamland Asga Nomads
11 7FW Mariusz Gazetowicz 24 Interland FC Nowograd
12 5MF Tadeusz Mostowny 25 Hamland Tly Hibernian
13 1GK Stanisław Klepka 30 Interland FC Abramowice
14 5MF Zbigniew Kolarek 27 Interland FC Abramowice
15 7FW Władysław Ojczewicz 25 Interland FC Abramowice
16 3DF Ireneusz Kroll 31 Interland FC Nowograd
17 3DF Krzysztof Łukasz 27 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
18 7FW Marcin Orwolski 26 Interland Virtua SAR FC
19 7FW Andrzej Omach 31 Interland Auer FC
20 5MF Stanisław Bońka 27 Interland Auer FC
21 3DF Fryderyk Chaber 25 Interland Kasztel FC
22 5MF Władysław Ferdek 30 Interland Kasztel FC
23 1GK Ameryk Nadgórski 28 Interland Kupców FC

Nova English Korea

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Tae Nam-Koong 31 Tellia Romero Sport
2 3DF Lee Nam-Hwan 29 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
3 3DF Lee Hong-Jo 28 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
4 5MF François Yohannes 30 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
5 3DF Lee Jung-Hwan 29 Unattached
6 3DF Lee Nook-San 21 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
7 5MF Aki-Lee Peterson 25 Nova England West Grinstead FC
8 5MF Kim Yong-Woo 24 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
9 7FW Jung Hyun-Min 21 Unattached
10 7FW Ahn Tai-Lo 26 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic
11 5MF Park Ji-Pyo 27 Unattached
12 7FW Lee Jin-Su 30 Unattached
13 1GK Cha Il-Ji 30 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
14 3DF Lee Noh-Su 29 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
15 3DF Kim Nam-Young 27 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
16 5MF Jo Park-Lee 22 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
17 5MF Lee Cho-Su 23 Nova England East Moorland FC
18 3DF Chris Lee 32 Nova England West Grinstead FC
19 5MF Young Nam-San 30 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
20 7FW Seol Tae-Ki 27 Craitland Kealb FC
21 1GK Kim Hong-Il 31 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
22 7FW Lee Il-Jun 27 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
23 5MF Ji-Long James 32 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

Ocia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Alojzij Djubas 29 Unattached
2 3DF Andreas Cipot 27 Unattached
3 3DF Damjani Lazič 25 Unattached
4 5MF Matija Mihelič 31 Unattached
5 3DF Francek Kokot 29 Unattached
6 3DF Mitja Donorowicz 25 Unattached
7 5MF Lojzek Šukalo 27 Unattached
8 3DF Sveto Brečko 24 Unattached
9 7FW Janez Novakovič 29 Unattached
10 5MF Niko Jeglič 26 Unattached
11 5MF Andrej Drnovšek 27 Unattached
12 1GK Rok Celcer 22 Unattached
13 5MF Slavi Vršič 26 Unattached
14 7FW Lubomír Jelić 21 Unattached
15 3DF Bojan Jokić 28 Unattached
16 5MF Anton Žloar 29 Unattached
17 7FW Klemen Lvrč 27 Unattached
18 5MF Andraž Kim 24 Unattached
19 7FW Valter Bisa 31 Unattached
20 3DF Branko Lič 28 Unattached
21 7FW Zlatan Ljubkič 25 Unattached
22 1GK Sašo Fornezi 25 Unattached
23 3DF Andrija Elsner 29 Unattached

Taeland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Michja Troblinsk 32 Taeland Ersoy Pirates
2 3DF Yulrik Graatak 29 Taeland Tkir Rapids
3 3DF Erik Frokanstein 27 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
4 3DF Gustav Galtrenki 28 Taeland Ersoy Pirates
5 5MF Uist Frankasti 28 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
6 3DF Meleauz Timak 22 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
7 5MF Perdaf Kollingon 28 Taeland Tkir Rapids
8 5MF Andrew Treblak 30 Taeland Ersoy Pirates
9 7FW Juurik Jornson 25 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
10 5MF Barry O'Boyle 31 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
11 7FW Martin Martinson 29 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
12 1GK Gúrak Niit 29 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
13 3DF Kotosh Níyot 31 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt
14 3DF Marek Gekko 26 Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa United
15 5MF Yon Haartons 29 Taeland Ersoy Pirates
16 7FW Tim Turner 25 Passas AC Zimia
17 5MF Igor Malikson 24 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
18 7FW Iain Gortazolch 29 Taeland Ersoy Pirates
19 5MF Ramón Novo 28 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
20 7FW Roman Amaral 22 Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa United
21 3DF Oit Perensen 22 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
22 7FW Alex Gomze 21 Taeland Ersoy Pirates
23 1GK Aaron Mor 22 Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa United

Group B

Hamland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Lewis MacAlter 27 Hamland FC Garrak
2 3DF Ronald McIntyre 19 Hamland Ersoy Academics
3 3DF James Berry 22 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
4 3DF Jonathan O'Hara 26 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio
5 5MF Hillel Antar 25 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
6 3DF Roderick Hood 19 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
7 5MF Ronald Brown 30 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
8 5MF John MacKenzie 23 Hamland Tly Hibernian
9 7FW Kieran Crooks 21 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
10 5MF Ray Johnstone 25 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
11 7FW Oliver Adamson 20 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
12 1GK Alan Moore 23 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
13 3DF Dean Martins 24 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
14 3DF Tim McKearn 18 Hamland Asga Nomads
15 3DF Andrew Mortensen 28 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
16 5MF Ian O'Hara 25 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
17 5MF Robert Peck 20 Hamland Porapa FC
18 7FW Jamie Mearns 24 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
19 5MF Bob Harrison 20 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
20 7FW David Campbell 28 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
21 7FW Andrew Miller 18 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
22 1GK Gil Zeimoto 21 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
23 5MF Alistair Taylor 21 Hamland FC Garrak

Mercury

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jonathan Foster 20 Mercury Tow Law FC
2 3DF Ryan Bishop 25 Mercury May Wanderers
3 3DF Andrew Jackson 23 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
4 3DF Mike Jackson 21 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
5 3DF Chris Deacon 19 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
6 5MF Daniel Johnson 24 Mercury Tow Law FC
7 5MF Ben Shearer 19 Mercury Mercury City
8 5MF Edward Foxon 15 Mercury Tow Law FC
9 5MF James Phillips 18 Mercury May Wanderers
10 7FW Joe Foxon 17 Mercury Mercury City
11 7FW Jack Partridge 20 Mercury Tow Law FC
12 1GK Callum Bailey 23 Mercury Mercury City
13 3DF Joe Smith 23 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
14 3DF Craig Bean 18 Mercury Mercury City
15 5MF James Bishop 22 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
16 5MF Luke Turner 17 Mercury May Athletic
17 7FW Liam Stanley 23 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
18 3DF Jason Cameron 20 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
19 3DF Stephen Charlton 24 Mercury Tow Law FC
20 5MF Michael Brown 21 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
21 5MF Ryan May 22 Mercury Taylor Sporting Club
21 7FW James May 26 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
23 1GK Chris Smith 21 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

Normark

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Didrik Malerbakken 30 Normark Sårensby FK
2 3DF Geir Walle 28 Normark Storesund FK
3 3DF Yngve Kjelsen 29 Normark Jelsinga FK
4 3DF Tor Mikelsen 27 Normark Lkeras FK
5 5MF Lars Gjære 23 Normark Storesund FK
6 3DF Jørgen Erpenssen 24 Normark Kongelige FK
7 7FW Håvard Sigvessen 27 Normark Krlsgorod IF
8 5MF Goran Klevgaard 25 Normark Krlsgorod IF
9 7FW Sigve Oskarssen 24 Normark Kongelige FK
10 5MF Amund Frysenhagen 23 Normark Galvø FK
11 5MF Andreas Christensen 23 Normark Ekeräs FK
12 1GK Timo Bierrelaš 33 Craitland Kealb FC
13 3DF Herkkos Guttormsen 25 Normark Sårensby FK
14 3DF Torbjørn Magga 21 Normark Kongelige FK
15 5MF Markus Heim 24 Normark Kongelige FK
16 7FW Fridtjof Jarlsen 26 Normark Ekeräs FK
17 5MF Bjørn Ståle 29 Normark Sårensby FK
18 7FW Terje Møkjåland 25 Hamland FC Garrak
19 5MF Alfred Erikssen 25 Normark Jelsinga FK
20 5MF Håkon Akselsson 20 Normark Krlsgorod IF
21 3DF Tor Dahl 22 Normark Galvø FK
22 1GK Gabriel Dalssen 28 Normark Storesund FK
23 7FW Hugo Vikarsnes 25 Normark Kongelige FK

Nova England

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Nicholas Harfield 24 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic
2 3DF Clive Austonov 29 Nova England AFC Heartpool
3 3DF Matthew Ragnus 26 Craitland Kealb FC
4 3DF John Mattel 25 Nova England AFC Heartpool
5 3DF Max Herbert 30 Nova England East Moorland FC
6 5MF Jeff Johnson 29 Hamland Porapa FC
7 5MF Theo Sinclair 21 Victoria Buthminster Athletic
8 7FW Callum Sorrel 31 Nova England AFC Heartpool
9 5MF Peter Nelson 27 Nova England West Grinstead FC
10 7FW Ka'an Peterson 32 Nova England AFC Heartpool
11 5MF Richard Jones 30 Shireroth Syrelwynn Swifts
12 3DF Filipe Da Costa 28 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
13 3DF Phillip Hadden 28 Nova England West Grinstead FC
14 5MF Jack Jones 27 Shireroth Syrelwynn Swifts
15 7FW Andrew Lee 29 Craitland Róndlinga Diamonds FC
16 5MF Nigel Bradford 24 Nova England AFC Heartpool
17 7FW Ricardo Jones 22 Passas Zidado West United
18 1GK Owen Jones 23 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
19 1GK Chris Patel 25 Shireroth Syrelwynn Swifts
20 7FW Alex Kiker 30 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
21 5MF Vincent Weber 29 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
22 5MF Robert Alcott 25 Hamland Asga Nomads
23 3DF Harley Smith 22 Nova England AFC Heartpool

Passas

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Marcus East 37 Passas AC Zimia
2 3DF Óscar Hurtado 31 Passas AC Zimia
3 3DF Stede Bonny 33 Passas Zidado West United
4 3DF Dannis Pritchard 22 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
5 5MF Tom Arans 24 Hamland FC Garrak
6 3DF Neil Davis 29 Passas AC Zimia
7 5MF Thomas Ellsworth 27 Passas Zidado West United
8 5MF Nick Verkslamp 30 Passas Zidado West United
9 7FW Łukasz Dąbrowski 21 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
10 5MF Danijel Đorđević 19 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
11 7FW Phillip Sherman 25 Passas AC Zimia
12 1GK Adam Shawnessy 27 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
13 5MF Sa Pazi 24 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
14 5MF James Woods 38 Passas AC Zimia
15 7FW James Stewart 24 Passas Zidado West United
16 5MF Valentine Santos 23 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
17 5MF Stephen Glasgow 35 Passas AC Zimia
18 3DF Gregorios Sinyakos 19 Tellia AC Scoglitto
19 3DF David Boone 25 Passas Zidado West United
20 7FW Harland Sanders 40 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
21 3DF Timothy Johnson 23 Passas AC Zimia
22 7FW Alex Danelon 23 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
23 1GK Tom Henry 25 Passas Zidado West United

Valencia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Daniel Palazio 30 Tellia AC Fiorecittà
2 3DF Gonzalo Reveillière 28 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
3 3DF Luís Alves 21 Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa United
4 3DF Jesús Moreira 32 Alexandria Olympique Crécionnais
5 5MF Gilberto Ferreira 31 Valencia Trévoux Knights
6 3DF Vítor Emmanuel 33 Alexandria Sebastianian Fury
7 5MF Santiago Javier 21 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
8 5MF Juninho Santos 24 Alexandria Olympique Crécionnais
9 7FW Jesús Castillón 27 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic
10 7FW Manny Cabrera 30 Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors
11 5MF Xavier Levas 32 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic
12 1GK Gustavo Valladarés 25 Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors
13 3DF Luís Blanco 26 Novatainia Helenax Rovers
14 3DF Diego Camachón 28 Tellia Romero Sport
15 7FW José Manuel Zaragoza 32 Alexandria Sebastianian Fury
16 3DF Daniel Álvarez 31 Tellia Romero Sport
17 5MF José Parechez 25 Valencia Trévoux Knights
18 7FW Emilio Resendez 28 Valencia Trévoux Knights
19 5MF Francesc Hernández 23 Valencia Trévoux Knights
20 5MF Jorge Paulo 25 Unattached
21 5MF João Ricardo 25 Alexandria Stade Duverney
22 7FW Óscar Della Pello 30 Valencia Trévoux Knights
23 1GK Danny Márquez 20 Hamland FC Garrak