2009 EMU Championships squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2009 EMU Championships was the second EMU Championships, and was held in all competing nations and Ocia between 18 July and 5 August 2009. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty-three players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 23, with exactly three named goalkeepers.

Bobalania

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Matthew Bailey 27 Bobalania City of Bobalania FC
2 3DF Billy Bobagota 25 Bobalania Bailey City FC
3 3DF Samaira Ayub 28 Bobalania Bailey's Beauties
4 5MF Lee Bowie 26 Bobalania New Teesside Allstarz
5 3DF Freddie Farkle 29 Bobalania City of Bobalania FC
6 3DF Bobbie Bailey 23 Bobalania City of Bobalania FC
7 5MF Mark Qwerty 27 Bobalania Middlestock AFC
8 5MF Luís Liotta 28 Bobalania Club Bobalania
9 7FW Mark Norman 29 Bobalania Middlestock AFC
10 7FW Sam Hyeland 33 Bobalania Bailey City FC
11 5MF Ray Turner 31 Bobalania Ian's Army
12 3DF Abdus Miah 33 Bobalania Bobbrough FC
13 1GK Jay Homer 28 Bobalania Bailey City FC
14 3DF Li-Hai Sun 26 Bobalania Bailey City FC
15 5MF Henry Jones 25 Bobalania Ian's Army
16 5MF Densel Diesel 23 Unattached
17 7FW Carlos Israel 27 Bobalania Club Bobalania
18 7FW Stuart Magner 28 Bobalania Club Bobalania
19 1GK Gaea 35 Bobalania Middlehaven Marvels
20 3DF Elvis Mel 26 Bobalania Middlehaven Marvels
21 3DF Alex Paphitis 30 Bobalania Middlehaven Marvels
22 5MF John Dorian 25 Bobalania Middlehaven Marvels
23 7FW Chris Turkleton 31 Bobalania Middlehaven Marvels

Craitland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jack Vorgensen 29 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
2 3DF Jon Anders Larsen 28 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
3 3DF Jón Hjansen 28 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
4 3DF Yaqin Hjansen 28 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
5 5MF Hjaņ Herä 28 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
6 3DF Paulio Demhivo 29 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
7 5MF Manta Pellegrino 29 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
8 5MF Toby Vorgensen 28 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
9 7FW Paul Óma-ó-Täó 29 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
10 7FW Freddie Gaärsen 24 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
11 5MF Markko Edmildón 27 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
12 3DF Phil Demb 31 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
13 5MF Yaqin Senovichi 28 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
14 5MF Jón F'achh 29 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
15 7FW Zen Daviddlaw 21 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
16 7FW Hanast Pellegrino 29 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
17 5MF Tiem Pellegrino Jones 27 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
18 1GK Vorgeņ Pellegrino 26 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
19 3DF Alexis Proteņ 22 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
20 5MF Hänä Zensen 21 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
21 7FW Tommy Hjansen 27 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
22 1GK Hjaņ Ula 25 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
23 5MF Jón Demo 31 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC

Interland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jan Kepp 27 Interland FC Nowograd
2 3DF Łukasz Ziebro 23 Interland FC Nowograd
3 3DF Andrzej Anders 24 Interland FC Nowograd
4 3DF Henryk Diabeł 25 Interland FC Abramowice
5 5MF Oskar Łapacz 24 Interland FC Nowograd
6 5MF Filip Maskat 27 Interland FC Abramowice
7 3DF Patryk Gadowicz 21 Interland FC Abramowice
8 5MF Dariusz Drzewny 25 Interland FC Nowograd
9 7FW Jerzy Golański 26 Interland FC Abramowice
10 7FW Marian Wyzywan 25 Interland FC Nowograd
11 7FW Mariusz Gazetowicz 22 Interland FC Nowograd
12 5MF Tadeusz Mostowny 23 Interland FC Abramowice
13 1GK Stanisław Klepka 28 Interland FC Abramowice
14 5MF Zbigniew Kolarek 25 Interland FC Abramowice
15 7FW Władysław Ojczewicz 23 Interland FC Abramowice
16 3DF Ireneusz Kroll 29 Interland FC Nowograd
17 3DF Krzysztof Łukasz 25 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
18 7FW Marcin Orwolski 24 Interland Virtua SAR FC
19 7FW Andrzej Omach 29 Interland Auer FC
20 5MF Stanisław Bońka 25 Interland Auer FC
21 3DF Fryderyk Chaber 23 Interland Kasztel FC
22 5MF Władysław Ferdek 28 Interland Kasztel FC
23 1GK Ameryk Nadgórski 26 Interland Kupców FC

Nova England

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Paul Larkin 32 Nova England AFC Heartpool
2 3DF Clive Austonov 27 Nova England AFC Heartpool
3 3DF John Cesear 30 Nova England AFC Heartpool
4 3DF Joseph Slatter 31 Nova England East Moorland FC
5 3DF Max Herbert 28 Nova England East Moorland FC
6 5MF Jeff Johnson 27 Tellia FC Bayern Klemmen
7 5MF Marcus Downs 31 Nova England AFC Heartpool
8 7FW Callum Sorrel 29 Nova England AFC Heartpool
9 5MF Peter Nelson 25 Nova England West Grinstead FC
10 7FW Ka'an Peterson 30 Nova England AFC Heartpool
11 5MF Richard Jones 28 Unattached
12 1GK Lewis White 33 Nova England West Grinstead FC
13 3DF Phillip Hadden 26 Nova England West Grinstead FC
14 7FW Neil Forsen 29 Nova England West Grinstead FC
15 3DF John Mattel 23 Nova England AFC Heartpool
16 5MF Nigel Bradford 22 Nova England AFC Heartpool
17 7FW Ricardo Jones 20 Passas Zidado West United
18 5MF Comen Le Barte 24 Unattached
19 1GK Nicholas Harfield 22 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic
20 7FW Alex Kiker 28 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
21 5MF Vincent Weber 27 Unattached
22 5MF Robert Alcott 23 Unattached
23 3DF Harley Smith 20 Nova England AFC Heartpool

Passas

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Marcus East 35 Passas AC Zimia
2 3DF Óscar Hurtado 29 Passas AC Zimia
3 3DF Stede Bonny 31 Passas Zidado West United
4 3DF Henry Racckam 29 Passas Zidado West United
5 3DF Neil Davis 27 Passas South City Inter
6 5MF Eddie Van Heart 27 Passas South City Inter
7 5MF Thomas Ellsworth 25 Passas Zidado West United
8 5MF Nick Verkslamp 28 Passas Zidado West United
9 7FW James Custis 29 Passas Zidado West United
10 7FW Phillip Sherman 23 Passas AC Zimia
11 5MF Stephen Glasgow 33 Passas AC Zimia
12 3DF Isaac King 27 Passas Newvillage Knights
13 5MF Sa Pazi 22 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
14 3DF Cameron Riley 23 Passas AC Zimia
15 7FW James Stewart 22 Passas South City Captains
16 5MF John Nirimorf 24 Passas South City Inter
17 5MF James Woods 36 Passas AC Zimia
18 1GK Elijah Sayer 25 Passas Newvillage Knights
19 3DF Chris Olman 29 Passas South City Inter
20 7FW Łukasz Dąbrowski 19 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
21 1GK Edward Roberts 26 Passas Zidado West United
22 5MF Apollo Campbell 23 Passas Newvillage Knights
23 7FW Harland Sanders 38 Passas Zibert FC